Bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado from various bus operators like Elite Select, Tufesa or Futura for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $72
Monday
from $72
Tuesday
from $72
Wednesday
Thursday
from $72
Friday
from $72

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $72
  • ACN Autobuses
    19h 50m
    5:10 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $72
  • TIM Express
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $77
  • Autobuses del Evora
    20h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central bus station
    10:00 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    Autobuses del Evora
    Economy
    $84
  • Tufesa
    19h 20m
    1:00 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    8:20 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $91

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ACN Autobuses
    19h 50m
    5:10 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $72
  • Autobuses TIM
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central bus station
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $72
  • TIM Express
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $77

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $72
  • ACN Autobuses
    19h 50m
    5:10 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $72
  • TIM Express
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $77
  • Tufesa
    19h 20m
    1:00 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    8:20 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $91
  • Elite Select
    18h 0m
    1:15 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    7:15 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Elite Select
    Premium Economy
    $95

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $72
  • ACN Autobuses
    19h 50m
    5:10 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $72
  • Tufesa
    19h 20m
    1:00 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    8:20 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $91
  • Elite Select
    18h 0m
    2:15 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    8:15 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Elite Select
    Premium Economy
    $95
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    19h 0m
    4:42 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    11:42 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Transportes Chihuahuenses
    Economy
    $95

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ACN Autobuses
    19h 50m
    5:10 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $72
  • Autobuses TIM
    17h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central bus station
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $72
  • Tufesa
    19h 20m
    1:00 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    8:20 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $91
  • Tufesa
    21h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Culiacán Rosales
    Central Camionera Millenium
    6:30 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $91

Frequency of bus connections between Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado

See here how frequent the connections between Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 54 daily buses from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 64 buses from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado, while Night sees the fewest connections between Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado, with 24 offers.

Facts about the bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Compare all providers like Elite Select, Tufesa and Futura that travel 32 times every day by bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado in one click! Book your bus ticket from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado starting from $72!

Cheapest Bus $72
Fastest Bus 16h 20m
Earliest Bus 1:00 AM
Latest Bus 9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 32 Ø
Distance 692.0 miles
Bus Companies Elite Select, Tufesa, Futura, Autobuses TIM, Aguacaliente, ACN Autobuses, TIM Express, Transportes Chihuahuenses and Autobuses del Evora

Cheapest bus connections from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Every day, 32 buses from 9 bus companies leave Culiacán Rosales for San Luis Río Colorado: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/12
Monday 05/13
Tuesday 05/14
Wednesday 05/15
Thursday 05/16
Friday 05/17
Saturday 05/18
Sunday 05/19
$72
Monday 05/20
$72
Tuesday 05/21
$72
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
$72
Friday 05/24
$72
Saturday 05/25
$72
Sunday 05/26
$72
Monday 05/27
$72
Tuesday 05/28
Wednesday 05/29
$72
Thursday 05/30
Friday 05/31
$72
Saturday 06/01
$72
Sunday 06/02
$72
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$72
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$72
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08

The cheapest time to travel from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $72, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $72.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado, with $72. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $91.

How to save money travelling from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

These are the most booked bus companies between Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado? Or which bus companies serve the route Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado bus

How much does a Culiacán Rosales San Luis Río Colorado bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $72 and takes 17h 0m to reach San Luis Río Colorado. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado?

This route is offered by 9 companies with a range of ticket prices between $72 and $104. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to San Luis Río Colorado.

On average, how many connections are available from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado each day?

Every day, the Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado bus route is served by approximately 32 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado take?

The fastest bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado is offered by Elite Select and takes 16h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $95. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado?

The earliest bus arriving in San Luis Río Colorado from Culiacán Rosales starts at 1:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado?

The latest bus trip departing from Culiacán Rosales for San Luis Río Colorado starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Culiacán Rosales San Luis Río Colorado route?

When traveling by bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado, passengers can travel with Elite Select, Tufesa and Futura. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado?

You can check all the direct connections between Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Elite Select, Tufesa and Futura.

What can I take with me on the Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Culiacán Rosales San Luis Río Colorado bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Culiacán Rosales San Luis Río Colorado bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Culiacán Rosales to San Luis Río Colorado

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Culiacán Rosales and San Luis Río Colorado

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Culiacán Rosales and from San Luis Río Colorado. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.