Bus from Da Nang to Hanoi

Buses Da Nang to Hanoi: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Da Nang to Hanoi

Cheapest Bus$15.50
Fastest Bus13h 0m
Earliest Bus1:30 PM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance376.4 miles
Bus CompaniesCamel Travel, Hey Travel, Futa Bus Phuong Trang, Bookaway, Van Luc Tung
Do you want to travel by bus from Da Nang to Hanoi?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Da Nang and arriving in Hanoi and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Camel Travel. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Da Nang Hanoi bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Da Nang and Hanoi which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Hanoi, alternative destinations from Da Nang, and the most popular airport shuttles from Hanoi.

The cheapest bus routes from Da Nang to Hanoi

Today
from $15.50
Tomorrow
from $17.00
11/28
from $15.50
11/29
11/30
12/01
from $15.50

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Camel Travel
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang - The Sinh Tourist
    Duration 16h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Hanoi - Trần Khát Chân
    from$15.50
  • Hey Travel
    2:00 PM
    Da Nang - The Sinh Tourist
    Duration 19h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Hanoi - Trần Khát Chân
    from$17.00
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    5:30 PM
    Da Nang - 8 Duong 3 Thang 2
    Duration 18h 0m
    11:30 AM
    Hanoi - Kim Đồng
    from$19.00
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    7:30 PM
    Da Nang - 8 Duong 3 Thang 2
    Duration 18h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Hanoi - Kim Đồng
    from$19.00
  • Bookaway
    2:00 PM
    Da Nang - The Sinh Tourist
    Duration 16h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Hanoi - Chợ Gạo Street
    from$20.00
  • Van Luc Tung
    5:20 PM
    Da Nang - 8 Duong 3 Thang 2
    Duration 13h 0m
    6:20 AM
    Hanoi - Nuoc Ngam Bus Station
    from$24.00

The cheapest train connections from Da Nang to Hanoi

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Vietnam Railways
    12:41 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 16h 7m
    4:48 AM
    Hanoi
    from$22.62
  • Violette Express Train
    2:01 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 15h 29m
    5:30 AM
    Hanoi
    from$74.65
  • Livitrans Express
    12:41 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 16h 7m
    4:48 AM
    Hanoi
    from$77.23

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Hanoi to Da Nang

Bus Da Nang to Hanoi: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Da Nang as your place of departure and Hanoi as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Hanoi to Da Nang.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Da Nang to Hanoi and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Camel Travel at $15.50, whereas the quickest connection takes 13h 0m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Da Nang Hanoi bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Da Nang to Hanoi!

Bus stops in Da Nang and Hanoi

Stations
Ba Mau lake 11 , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Dich Vong , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Đường Lê Duẩn 120 , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hàng Thùng 21, 110005 Hanoi (Vietnam)
Tran Binh Trong 37, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Tràng Tiền Số 01 , 100000 Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hồng Hà 85, 100000 Hanoi (Vietnam)
Trần Nhân Tông , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hanoi (Vietnam)
Kim Đồng 46, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Nguyen Hoang 270, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hanoi (Vietnam)
Hanoi (Vietnam)
Phố Lý Thái Tổ 9, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Văn Cừ 5962, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Nguyễn Trãi 72A, 100000 Hanoi (Vietnam)
Nguyen Du , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Trần Quý Cáp 20A , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Trần Khát Chân 282, Hanoi (Vietnam)
Trần Vỹ , Hanoi (Vietnam)
Bến xe Yên Nghĩa , QL6 Hanoi (Vietnam)

FAQs about the bus route Da Nang to Hanoi

How much does a Da Nang Hanoi bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $15.50 and takes 16h 0m to reach Hanoi. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Da Nang to Hanoi?

This route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $15.50 and $24.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Hanoi.

On average, how many connections are available from Da Nang to Hanoi each day?

Every day, the Da Nang Hanoi bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Da Nang to Hanoi take?

The fastest bus from Da Nang to Hanoi is offered by Van Luc Tung and takes 13h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $24.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Da Nang to Hanoi?

The earliest bus arriving in Hanoi from Da Nang starts at 1:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Da Nang to Hanoi?

The latest bus trip departing from Da Nang for Hanoi starts at 7:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Da Nang Hanoi route?

When traveling by bus from Da Nang to Hanoi, passengers can travel with Camel Travel. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Da Nang to Hanoi?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Da Nang to Hanoi, CheckMyBus currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: Camel Travel

What can I take with me on the Da Nang to Hanoi bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Da Nang Hanoi bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Da Nang Hanoi bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Da Nang to Hanoi on your planned travel date.

Compare Da Nang and Hanoi

Bus routes from Da Nang and Hanoi

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.