Bus from Da Nang to Hội An

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Da Nang to Hội An

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Da Nang to Hội An from various bus operators like Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus or Hoi An Express for the next days.
today
from $6
tomorrow
from $3
Tuesday
from $5
Wednesday
from $3
Thursday
from $3
Friday
from $5
Saturday
from $5

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cty Toyota Phạm Hùng
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Cty Toyota Phạm Hùng
    1:00 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 20m
    10:15 AM
    Da Nang
    11:35 AM
    Hội An
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $6
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Da Nang
    11:30 AM
    Hội An
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    11:59 PM
    Da Nang
    1:29 AM
    Hội An
    April Adventure
    Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    6:50 AM
    Da Nang
    7:50 AM
    Hội An
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $3
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    5:30 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $4
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $5
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Cty Toyota Phạm Hùng
    3:00 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Green Trips
    1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang
    11:00 AM
    Hội An
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $5
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    10:10 AM
    Da Nang
    Nguyễn Tri Phương
    11:10 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Hoi An Express
    1h 30m
    6:55 AM
    Da Nang
    8:25 AM
    Hội An
    Hoi An Express
    Economy
    $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    6:59 AM
    Da Nang
    Mỹ Khê Beach
    8:29 AM
    Hội An
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 40m
    6:55 AM
    Da Nang
    Danang Hotel
    8:35 AM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    0h 45m
    7:50 AM
    Da Nang
    8:35 AM
    Hội An
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    5:30 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $4
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $5
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Cty Toyota Phạm Hùng
    8:30 AM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Barri Ann Travel
    Economy
    $6
  • Green Trips
    1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    0h 45m
    7:50 AM
    Da Nang
    8:35 AM
    Hội An
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    $3
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    5:30 PM
    Hội An
    Trần Hưng Đạo
    Hanh Cafe
    First Class
    $4
  • Queen Cafe Bus
    1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe Bus
    First Class
    $5
  • Green Trips
    1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Da Nang
    12:00 PM
    Hội An
    Green Trips
    First Class
    $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    6:59 AM
    Da Nang
    Mỹ Khê Beach
    8:29 AM
    Hội An
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Hanh Cafe
    2h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Da Nang
    11:00 AM
    Hội An
    Hanh Cafe
    Economy
    $5
  • April Adventure
    1h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Da Nang
    1:30 AM
    Hội An
    April Adventure
    Economy
    $8
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 15m
    4:05 AM
    Da Nang
    5:20 AM
    Hội An
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $8
  • Duc Duong Bus
    1h 0m
    1:15 AM
    Da Nang
    2:15 AM
    Hội An
    Duc Duong Bus
    Economy
    $11
  • Cuc Tung
    1h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Da Nang
    1:30 PM
    Hội An
    Cuc Tung
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    10:10 AM
    Da Nang
    Nguyễn Tri Phương
    11:10 AM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    2:40 PM
    Da Nang
    Nguyễn Tri Phương
    3:40 PM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    1h 0m
    3:40 PM
    Da Nang
    Nguyễn Tri Phương
    4:40 PM
    Hội An
    Queen Cafe
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Economy
    $5
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Da Nang
    10:00 PM
    Hội An
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $9
  • Techbus VN JSC
    1h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Da Nang
    10:15 PM
    Hội An
    Techbus VN JSC
    Economy
    $9

Frequency of bus connections between Da Nang and Hội An

See here how frequent the connections between Da Nang and Hội An are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 2792 daily buses from Da Nang to Hội An. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 171 daily coaches between Da Nang and Hội An.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 2457 buses from Da Nang to Hội An, while Night sees the fewest connections between Da Nang and Hội An, with 847 offers.

Facts about the bus from Da Nang to Hội An

Compare all providers like Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus and Hoi An Express that travel 951 times every day by bus from Da Nang to Hội An in one click! Book your bus ticket from Da Nang to Hội An starting from $3!

Cheapest Bus $3
Fastest Bus 0h 30m
Earliest Bus 10:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 951 Ø
Distance 15.1 miles
Bus Companies Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus, Hoi An Express, April Adventure, Barri Ann Travel, Vietnam Travel Bus, Cuc Tung, Hanh Cafe, Green Trips and Queen Cafe Bus

Cheapest bus connections from Da Nang to Hội An

Every day, 951 buses from 10 bus companies leave Da Nang for Hội An: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
$8
Monday 05/20
$3
Tuesday 05/21
$5
Wednesday 05/22
$8
Thursday 05/23
$8
Friday 05/24
$5
Saturday 05/25
$9
Sunday 05/26
$5
Monday 05/27
$9
Tuesday 05/28
$3
Wednesday 05/29
$4
Thursday 05/30
$8
Friday 05/31
$8
Saturday 06/01
$4
Sunday 06/02
$4
Monday 06/03
$8
Tuesday 06/04
$6
Wednesday 06/05
$6
Thursday 06/06
$6
Friday 06/07
$9
Saturday 06/08
$5
Sunday 06/09
$9
Monday 06/10
$9
Tuesday 06/11
$9
Wednesday 06/12
$5
Thursday 06/13
$9
Friday 06/14
$9
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Da Nang to Hội An

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Da Nang to Hội An, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $3, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Da Nang to Hội An. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $6.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Da Nang to Hội An, with $3. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $8.

How to save money travelling from Da Nang to Hội An

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Da Nang to Hội An in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Da Nang to Hội An, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Da Nang to Hội An are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Da Nang to Hội An

These are the most booked bus companies between Da Nang to Hội An from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Da Nang and Hội An

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Da Nang and Hội An.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Da Nang to Hội An

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Da Nang to Hội An? Or which bus companies serve the route Da Nang to Hội An? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Da Nang to Hội An bus

How much does a Da Nang Hội An bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $3 and takes 0h 45m to reach Hội An. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Da Nang to Hội An?

This route is offered by 10 companies with a range of ticket prices between $3 and $165. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Hội An.

On average, how many connections are available from Da Nang to Hội An each day?

Every day, the Da Nang to Hội An bus route is served by approximately 951 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Da Nang to Hội An take?

The fastest bus from Da Nang to Hội An is offered by Vietnam Travel Bus and takes 0h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $4. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Da Nang to Hội An?

The earliest bus arriving in Hội An from Da Nang starts at 10:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Da Nang to Hội An?

The latest bus trip departing from Da Nang for Hội An starts at 11:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Da Nang Hội An route?

When traveling by bus from Da Nang to Hội An, passengers can travel with Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus and Hoi An Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Da Nang and Hội An?

You can check all the direct connections between Da Nang and Hội An by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Techbus VN JSC, Duc Duong Bus and Hoi An Express.

What can I take with me on the Da Nang to Hội An bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Da Nang Hội An bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Da Nang Hội An bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Da Nang to Hội An on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Da Nang to Hội An

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Da Nang to Hội An

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Da Nang to Hội An for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Da Nang to Hội An

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Da Nang to Hội An for the next days.
  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 24m
    1:00 AM
    Da Nang
    2:24 AM
    Hội An
    Vietnam Railways
    Economy
    from $2
  • Vietnam Railways
    1h 24m
    8:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    9:24 AM
    Hội An
    Vietnam Railways
    First Class
    from $5
  • Violette Express Train
    1h 32m
    4:29 AM
    Da Nang
    6:01 AM
    Hội An
    Violette Express Train
    Economy
    from $13
  • Violette Express Train
    1h 32m
    11:29 AM
    Da Nang
    Railway Station
    1:01 PM
    Hội An
    Violette Express Train
    Business
    from $14

Cheap carpooling from Da Nang to Hội An

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Da Nang to Hội An for the next days.
  • Vietnam Travel Bus
    0h 50m
    9:25 AM
    Da Nang
    10:15 AM
    Hội An
    Vietnam Travel Bus
    Premium Economy
    from $6
  • April Adventure
    1h 20m
    6:55 AM
    Da Nang
    Danang Hotel
    8:15 AM
    Hội An
    April Adventure
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • iHome Transfer
    0h 45m
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang
    7:45 AM
    Hội An
    iHome Transfer
    Premium Economy
    from $7
  • Barri Ann Travel
    1h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Cty Toyota Phạm Hùng
    8:00 AM
    Hội An
    Tôn Đức Thắng
    Barri Ann Travel
    Premium Economy
    from $7

More bus routes from Da Nang and Hội An

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Da Nang and from Hội An. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.