Bus Denizli Çardak Airport (DNZ) to Konya and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Konya to Denizli Çardak Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Denizli Çardak Airport to Konya

Cheapest Bus$6.76
Fastest Bus4h 40m
Earliest Bus1:30 PM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance152.5 miles
Bus CompaniesLider Elbistan, Isparta Petrol, Öz Elbistan, Metro Turizm
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Denizli Çardak Airport to Konya. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Denizli Çardak Airport and Konya as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Lider Elbistan
    6:30 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$6.76
  • Isparta Petrol
    8:30 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$8.28
  • Isparta Petrol
    11:59 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:59 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$8.28
  • Öz Elbistan
    7:15 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:55 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$8.28
  • Metro Turizm
    1:30 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Metro Turizm
    3:15 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Metro Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Metro Turizm
    11:00 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$11.04
  • Metro Turizm
    11:30 PM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    from$11.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Denizli
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:40 PM
    Konya
    from$5.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 PM
    Denizli
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:30 AM
    Konya
    from$7.86
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Konya to Denizli Çardak Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Konya and Denizli Çardak Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    7:20 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    2:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$6.12
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    7:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$6.14
  • Isparta Petrol
    8:30 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$7.59
  • Busbud
    8:01 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 7h 29m
    3:30 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$9.66
  • Lüks Aksel Seyahat
    10:00 PM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$10.35
  • Metro Turizm
    2:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$16.55
  • Metro Turizm
    5:00 AM
    Konya - Şehirlerarası Central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    from$16.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Konya
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:50 AM
    Denizli
    from$8.14

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You'll also be able to to travel without spending too much money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Denizli Çardak Airport at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Denizli Çardak Airport to Konya or from Konya to Denizli Çardak Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most carriers typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional checked baggage or oversized baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There's no other means of transportation which will get you to the airport as comfortably and affordably as the bus. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares for your shuttle from Denizli Çardak Airport to Konya. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. A final piece of advice: make sure to compare travel times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible - there can be rather surprising differences.

Bus stops in Denizli Çardak Airport and Konya

Stations
Adak Sk. 69, 42020 Konya (Turkey)
Azerbeycan Cd. , 42040 Konya (Turkey)
Yazır Mahallesi , 42250 Konya (Turkey)
Ardıçlı Mahallesi,  No:4216, 42250 Konya (Turkey)

Compare Denizli Çardak Airport and Konya

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.