The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Genoa to Crotone from $34

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Genoa to Crotone

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Genoa to Crotone from various bus operators like FlixBus, MarinoBus or SIMET for the next days.
today
from $55
tomorrow
Thursday
from $34
Friday
from $42
Saturday
from $51
Sunday
from $35
Monday
from $67

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    24h 15m
    11:55 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    12:10 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $55
  • SIMET
    15h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Genoa
    9:00 AM
    Crotone
    SIMET
    Economy
    $56
  • MarinoBus
    17h 40m
    7:05 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    12:45 PM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $67
  • FlixBus
    16h 35m
    3:25 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    8:00 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    15h 55m
    5:50 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • FlixBus
    15h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $65
  • FlixBus
    23h 55m
    12:15 AM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    12:10 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $68
  • FlixBus
    15h 40m
    8:30 AM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    12:10 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76
  • FlixBus
    16h 35m
    3:25 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    8:00 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $76

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    15h 55m
    5:50 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42
  • FlixBus
    15h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $63
  • SIMET
    15h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:00 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    SIMET
    Economy
    $64
  • SIMET
    15h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:00 AM
    Crotone
    Via Miscello Da Ripe
    SIMET
    Economy
    $64
  • MarinoBus
    17h 40m
    7:05 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    12:45 PM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    15h 55m
    5:50 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $51
  • FlixBus
    15h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $65
  • FlixBus
    16h 35m
    3:25 PM
    Genoa
    Fanti d'Italia / Principe
    8:00 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $71
  • MarinoBus
    17h 40m
    7:05 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    12:45 PM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $71

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    24h 10m
    8:25 AM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    8:35 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • FlixBus
    15h 55m
    5:50 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:45 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $35
  • SIMET
    15h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:00 AM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    SIMET
    Economy
    $44
  • SIMET
    15h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    9:00 AM
    Crotone
    Via Miscello Da Ripe
    SIMET
    Economy
    $66
  • MarinoBus
    17h 40m
    7:05 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    12:45 PM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $78

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • MarinoBus
    17h 40m
    7:05 PM
    Genoa
    Piazza della Vittoria
    12:45 PM
    Crotone
    Bus Terminal
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $67

Frequency of bus connections between Genoa and Crotone

See here how frequent the connections between Genoa and Crotone are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily buses from Genoa to Crotone. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 1 daily coaches between Genoa and Crotone.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 15 buses from Genoa to Crotone, while Night sees the fewest connections between Genoa and Crotone, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Genoa to Crotone

Compare all providers like FlixBus, MarinoBus and SIMET that travel 7 times every day by bus from Genoa to Crotone in one click! Book your bus ticket from Genoa to Crotone starting from $34!

Cheapest Bus $34
Fastest Bus 15h 15m
Earliest Bus 3:25 PM
Latest Bus 7:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes 7 Ø
Distance 559.3 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, MarinoBus and SIMET

Cheapest bus connections from Genoa to Crotone

Every day, 7 buses from 3 bus companies leave Genoa for Crotone: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$67
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$34
Friday 06/21
$42
Saturday 06/22
$51
Sunday 06/23
$66
Monday 06/24
$67
Tuesday 06/25
$38
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$31
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$93
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
$62
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
$30
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$45
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Genoa to Crotone

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Genoa to Crotone, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $34, Thursday is the cheapest day for a bus from Genoa to Crotone. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $66.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Genoa to Crotone, with $34. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $65.

How to save money travelling from Genoa to Crotone

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Genoa to Crotone in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Genoa to Crotone, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Genoa to Crotone are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Genoa and Crotone

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Genoa and Crotone.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Genoa to Crotone

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Genoa to Crotone? Or which bus companies serve the route Genoa to Crotone? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Genoa to Crotone bus

How much does a Genoa Crotone bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $34 and takes 15h 55m to reach Crotone. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Genoa to Crotone?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $34 and $116. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Crotone.

On average, how many connections are available from Genoa to Crotone each day?

Every day, the Genoa to Crotone bus route is served by approximately 7 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Genoa to Crotone take?

The fastest bus from Genoa to Crotone is offered by SIMET and takes 15h 15m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $56. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Genoa to Crotone?

The earliest bus arriving in Crotone from Genoa starts at 3:25 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Genoa to Crotone?

The latest bus trip departing from Genoa for Crotone starts at 7:05 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Genoa Crotone route?

When traveling by bus from Genoa to Crotone, passengers can travel with FlixBus, MarinoBus and SIMET. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Genoa and Crotone?

You can check all the direct connections between Genoa and Crotone by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, MarinoBus and SIMET.

What can I take with me on the Genoa to Crotone bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Genoa Crotone bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Genoa Crotone bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Genoa to Crotone on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Genoa to Crotone

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Genoa and Crotone

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Genoa and from Crotone. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.