Bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Buses Istanbul to Eskişehir: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Istanbul to Eskişehir. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route

Cheapest Bus$9.28
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance118.2 miles
Bus CompaniesIstanbul Konfor, Nilüfer Turizm, Villa Seyahat, Es Turizm, 12Go Asia, Busbud, FlixBus, Pamukkale Turizm, Metro Turizm, İSMAİL AYAZ, Buzlu Turizm, Lüks Yalova, Sakarya Vib, İstanbul Kalesi
Are you searching for a bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Istanbul Konfor, Nilüfer Turizm or Villa Seyahat. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Eskişehir from Istanbul over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Istanbul and Eskişehir so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Eskişehir, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Istanbul, as well as popular airport shuttles from Eskişehir.

The cheapest bus routes from Istanbul to Eskişehir

Today
from $17.82
Tomorrow
from $14.26
08/02
from $14.26
08/03
from $14.26
08/04
from $17.82
08/05
from $14.26

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Istanbul Konfor
    6:30 PM
    Istanbul
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Eskişehir
    from$9.28
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    3:00 PM
    Istanbul - Dudullu
    Duration 6h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$14.26
  • Villa Seyahat
    2:00 PM
    Istanbul
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$14.26
  • Es Turizm
    9:00 PM
    Istanbul
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Eskişehir
    from$14.79
  • 12Go Asia
    9:30 AM
    Istanbul
    Duration 6h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$16.79
  • Busbud
    1:00 AM
    Istanbul
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Eskişehir
    from$17.23
  • FlixBus
    1:00 AM
    Istanbul - central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    7:25 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$17.23
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2:30 AM
    Istanbul - Dudullu
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$17.23
  • Metro Turizm
    1:15 PM
    Istanbul - Esenler Otogarı (Bayrampasa)
    Duration 6h 15m
    7:30 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$17.82
  • İSMAİL AYAZ
    2:00 PM
    Istanbul
    Duration 7h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$18.14
  • Buzlu Turizm
    1:00 AM
    Istanbul
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Eskişehir
    from$18.82

What are the cheapest buses from Istanbul to Eskişehir you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Istanbul to Eskişehir but are currently out of service.
  • Lüks Yalova
    8:30 AM
    Istanbul
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$11.01
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/24/2021
  • Sakarya Vib
    8:00 AM
    Istanbul
    Duration 7h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$17.42
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/25/2021
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    8:00 AM
    Istanbul
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$20.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/26/2021

Bus Istanbul Eskişehir: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Istanbul and arriving in Eskişehir in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Istanbul? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Eskişehir Istanbul bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Istanbul Konfor offers the cheapest tickets at $9.28, while the fastest connection takes 3h 30m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Istanbul and arriving in Eskişehir. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Istanbul to Eskişehir!

Bus stops in Istanbul and Eskişehir

Stations
Eskişehir - Central bus station
Otogar , 26120  Eskişehir  (Turkey)
Eskişehir - Emek Mahallesi Muhtarlığı
Eskişehir  (Turkey)
Eskişehir - Eski Otogar
Eskişehir  (Turkey)
Eskişehir - Hacı Hulusi Doğruyol Cami
Eskişehir  (Turkey)
Eskişehir - Hava Hastanesi
Eskişehir  (Turkey)
Eskişehir - Öğretmenevi
Eskişehir  (Turkey)

Bus Istanbul to Eskişehir: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Istanbul to Eskişehir cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $9.28 and takes 5h 30m to get to Eskişehir. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Istanbul to Eskişehir bus route?

This route is connected by 14 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $9.28 to $20.03. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Eskişehir.

How many daily bus routes are available from Istanbul to Eskişehir on average?

Each day, the bus route from Istanbul to Eskişehir is offered by about 3 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route take?

Pamukkale Turizm offers the quickest bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir, which can take 3h 30m. Tickets for this connection cost $17.23. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Istanbul to Eskişehir?

For the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route, our search engine currently compares 5 direct bus connections with the following companies: Nilüfer Turizm, Villa Seyahat, 12Go Asia, Busbud, Pamukkale Turizm, Metro Turizm and Buzlu Turizm

When does the first trip depart for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route?

The earliest bus to Eskişehir departs from Istanbul at 1:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route?

The latest bus trip from Istanbul to Eskişehir departs at 9:00 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route?

When taking the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Istanbul Konfor, Nilüfer Turizm and Villa Seyahat. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Istanbul Eskişehir bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Istanbul to Eskişehir on your preferred travel date.

Compare Istanbul and Eskişehir

$0.66
$0.74
Istanbul
Eskişehir
A cab ride in Istanbul is 11% cheaper than in Eskişehir.
$0.29
$0.29
Istanbul
Eskişehir
A bus fare in Istanbul is 0% more expensive than in Eskişehir.
$1.19
$1.19
Istanbul
Eskişehir
A large beer in Istanbul is 0% more expensive than in Eskişehir.
$0.19
$0.15
Istanbul
Eskişehir
A bottle of water in Istanbul is 22% more expensive than in Eskişehir.
$2.40
$2.06
Istanbul
Eskişehir
A meal in Istanbul is 15% more expensive than in Eskişehir.

Bus routes from Istanbul and Eskişehir

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.