Bus from La Spezia to Florence

Buses La Spezia to Florence: Compare all companies

Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the La Spezia Florence bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from La Spezia to Florence. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the La Spezia Florence bus route

Cheapest Bus $20.65
Fastest Bus 2h 10m
Earliest Bus 7:30 AM
Latest Bus 7:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes 1 Ø
Distance 75.0 miles
Bus Companies MarinoBus, Itabus, Autolinee Federico, FlixBus
Are you searching for a bus from La Spezia to Florence?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the La Spezia Florence bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including MarinoBus, Itabus or Autolinee Federico. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Florence from La Spezia over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in La Spezia and Florence so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Florence, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from La Spezia, as well as popular airport shuttles from Florence.

The cheapest bus routes from La Spezia to Florence

Today
Tomorrow
01/21
01/22
01/23
01/24

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • MarinoBus
    7:30 AM
    La Spezia - Via Carducci
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    from $20.65

What are the cheapest buses from La Spezia to Florence you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route La Spezia to Florence but are currently out of service.
  • Itabus
    11:35 AM
    La Spezia
    Duration 2h 50m
    2:25 PM
    Florence
    from $2.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/30/2021
  • Autolinee Federico
    5:00 PM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Florence - SITA Bus terminal
    from $14.91
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/04/2021
  • FlixBus
    5:55 PM
    La Spezia - Via Carducci
    Duration 2h 25m
    8:20 PM
    Florence - Villa Costanza
    from $16.05
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/11/2021

Bus La Spezia Florence: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from La Spezia and arriving in Florence in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to La Spezia? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Florence La Spezia bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the La Spezia Florence bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Itabus offers the cheapest tickets at $2.28, while the fastest connection takes 2h 10m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from La Spezia and arriving in Florence. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from La Spezia to Florence!

Bus stops in La Spezia and Florence

Stations
Florence - A1
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Alamanni - Santa Maria Novella
50123 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Calenzano
Via Vittorio Emanuele 3, 50041 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Cascine
50144 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Castello
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Cavallina
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Esso
Via delle Nazioni Unite 10, 50018 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Eurolines Bus Stop
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Le Cure
50133 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Montelungo (Stazione Novella)
Viale Filippo Strozzi - Piazzale Montelungo (Stazione Novella) , 50123 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Nenni-Torregalli
Via Edoardo Detti , 50143  Florence (Italy)
Florence - Piazza della Stazione
Piazza della Stazione 1, 50123 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Porta al Prato
Viale Fratelli Rosselli, 50144 Firenze FI, Italy , Florence (Italy)
Florence - Prato Train Station
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Rifredi Station
50127 Florence (Italy)
Florence - Rovezzano
Florence (Italy)
Florence - San Marco Vecchio
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Sant'Ellero
Florence (Italy)
Florence - SITA Bus terminal
Via Santa Caterina da Siena 7, Florence (Italy)
Florence - Statuto
Florence (Italy)
Florence - the Gate Hotel
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Viale Filippo Strozzi
Florence (Italy)
Florence - Villa Costanza
Via Sette Regole 73B, 50018 Florence (Italy)
Florence (Hotel Guelfa)
Via Guelfa 28, 50129 Florence (Italy)
Florence Campo di Marte
50131 Florence (Italy)

Bus La Spezia to Florence: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from La Spezia to Florence cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $20.65 and takes 2h 50m to get to Florence. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the La Spezia to Florence bus route?

This route is connected by 4 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $2.28 to $41.29. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Florence.

How many daily bus routes are available from La Spezia to Florence on average?

Each day, the bus route from La Spezia to Florence is offered by about 1 connection. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the La Spezia Florence bus route take?

MarinoBus offers the quickest bus from La Spezia to Florence, which can take 2h 10m. Tickets for this connection cost $20.65. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from La Spezia to Florence?

For the La Spezia Florence bus route, our search engine currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: MarinoBus and Itabus

When does the first trip depart for the La Spezia Florence bus route?

The earliest bus to Florence departs from La Spezia at 7:30 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the La Spezia Florence bus route?

The latest bus trip from La Spezia to Florence departs at 7:30 AM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the La Spezia Florence bus route?

When taking the La Spezia Florence bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as MarinoBus, Itabus and Autolinee Federico. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from La Spezia to Florence?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the La Spezia Florence bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from La Spezia to Florence?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from La Spezia to Florence on your preferred travel date.

Compare La Spezia and Florence

$5.73
$7.74
La Spezia
Florence
A cab ride in La Spezia is 26% cheaper than in Florence.
$1.49
$1.38
La Spezia
Florence
A bus fare in La Spezia is 8% more expensive than in Florence.
$5.45
$5.74
La Spezia
Florence
A large beer in La Spezia is 6% cheaper than in Florence.
$0.36
$0.50
La Spezia
Florence
A bottle of water in La Spezia is 28% cheaper than in Florence.
$13.76
$12.62
La Spezia
Florence
A meal in La Spezia is 9% more expensive than in Florence.

Bus routes from La Spezia and Florence

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.