The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Lecce to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

Airport shuttles from Lecce to Brindisi Airport: Compare and save
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Lecce to Brindisi Airport from various bus operators like Marozzi Viaggi or Pugliairbus for the next days.
today
from $7
tomorrow
from $7
Friday
from $7
Saturday
from $7
Sunday
from $7
Monday
from $7
Tuesday
from $7

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Pugliairbus
    0h 40m
    11:30 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    12:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Pugliairbus
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    7:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    0h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Lecce
    Piazza Carmelo Bene
    10:20 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Marozzi Viaggi
    Economy
    $7

Frequency of bus connections between Lecce and Brindisi Airport

See here how frequent the connections between Lecce and Brindisi Airport are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 27 daily buses from Lecce to Brindisi Airport. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 18 daily coaches between Lecce and Brindisi Airport.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 72 buses from Lecce to Brindisi Airport, while Evening sees the fewest connections between Lecce and Brindisi Airport, with 36 offers.

Facts about the bus from Lecce to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

Compare all providers like Marozzi Viaggi and Pugliairbus that travel 23 times every day by bus from Lecce to Brindisi Airport in one click! Book your bus ticket from Lecce to Brindisi Airport starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 0h 40m
Earliest Bus 6:20 AM
Latest Bus 11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 23 Ø
Distance 24.3 miles
Bus Companies Marozzi Viaggi and Pugliairbus

Cheapest bus connections from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Every day, 23 buses from 2 bus companies leave Lecce for Brindisi Airport: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/19/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
$7
Thursday 06/20
$7
Friday 06/21
$7
Saturday 06/22
$7
Sunday 06/23
$7
Monday 06/24
$8
Tuesday 06/25
$7
Wednesday 06/26
$7
Thursday 06/27
$8
Friday 06/28
$7
Saturday 06/29
$8
Sunday 06/30
$7
Monday 07/01
$7
Tuesday 07/02
$7
Wednesday 07/03
$7
Thursday 07/04
$7
Friday 07/05
$7
Saturday 07/06
$7
Sunday 07/07
$8
Monday 07/08
$7
Tuesday 07/09
$7
Wednesday 07/10
$7
Thursday 07/11
$7
Friday 07/12
$7
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Lecce to Brindisi Airport, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $7, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Lecce to Brindisi Airport. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $7.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Lecce to Brindisi Airport, with $7. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $7.

How to save money travelling from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Lecce to Brindisi Airport in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Lecce to Brindisi Airport, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Lecce to Brindisi Airport are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

These are the most booked bus companies between Lecce to Brindisi Airport from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Lecce and Brindisi Airport

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Lecce and Brindisi Airport.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Lecce to Brindisi Airport? Or which bus companies serve the route Lecce to Brindisi Airport? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Lecce to Brindisi Airport bus

How much does a Lecce Brindisi Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes 0h 40m to reach Brindisi Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lecce to Brindisi Airport?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $8. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Brindisi Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Lecce to Brindisi Airport each day?

Every day, the Lecce to Brindisi Airport bus route is served by approximately 23 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Lecce to Brindisi Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Lecce to Brindisi Airport is offered by Pugliairbus and takes 0h 40m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $7. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Lecce to Brindisi Airport?

The earliest bus arriving in Brindisi Airport from Lecce starts at 6:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Lecce to Brindisi Airport?

The latest bus trip departing from Lecce for Brindisi Airport starts at 11:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Lecce Brindisi Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Lecce to Brindisi Airport, passengers can travel with Marozzi Viaggi and Pugliairbus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Lecce and Brindisi Airport?

You can check all the direct connections between Lecce and Brindisi Airport by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Marozzi Viaggi and Pugliairbus.

What can I take with me on the Lecce to Brindisi Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Lecce Brindisi Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lecce Brindisi Airport bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Lecce to Brindisi Airport on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Cheap carpooling from Lecce to Brindisi Airport

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Lecce to Brindisi Airport for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Lecce
    4:00 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $3
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Lecce
    7:50 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $5
  • Air Shuttle
    1h 15m
    9:00 AM
    Lecce
    Castle Street - The Original - Pizzeria
    10:15 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Air Shuttle
    Premium Economy
    from $36
  • Air Shuttle
    1h 15m
    11:00 PM
    Lecce
    Castle Street - The Original - Pizzeria
    12:15 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Brindisi Airport
    Air Shuttle
    Premium Economy
    from $42

More bus routes from Lecce and Brindisi Airport

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Lecce and from Brindisi Airport. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.