Bus London to Prestatyn and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Prestatyn to London and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from London to Prestatyn

Cheapest Bus$21.65
Fastest Bus8h 5m
Earliest Bus6:20 AM
Latest Bus10:40 AM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance187.3 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from London to Prestatyn

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 35m
    6:35 PM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    from$21.65
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    from$22.28
  • National Express
    10:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 5m
    6:35 PM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    from$22.53
  • National Express
    10:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    from$25.93
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London
    Duration 9h 4m
    7:04 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$28.74
  • National Express
    6:20 AM
    London
    Duration 12h 44m
    7:04 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$28.74
  • National Express
    10:40 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 24m
    7:04 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$28.74
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 59m
    6:59 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$28.74
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 57m
    6:57 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$28.74
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    from$29.07
  • National Express
    10:00 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 58m
    6:58 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$29.71
  • National Express
    6:34 AM
    London
    Duration 12h 23m
    6:57 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$36.89

The cheapest carpooling offers from London to Prestatyn

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    London
    Duration 4h 40m
    1:10 PM
    Prestatyn
    from$40.28

The cheapest bus routes from Prestatyn to London

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    9:22 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 3m
    6:25 PM
    London - Marble Arch
    from$20.20
  • National Express
    9:50 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:35 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$25.68
  • National Express
    9:50 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:50 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$27.31
  • National Express
    9:40 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 25m
    6:05 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$30.08
  • National Express
    9:40 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 10m
    5:50 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$30.46
  • National Express
    9:25 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 15m
    6:40 PM
    London - Marble Arch
    from$54.14
  • National Express
    9:25 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:25 PM
    London - Marble Arch
    from$54.14
  • National Express
    9:22 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 38m
    7:00 PM
    London - Marble Arch
    from$54.14
  • National Express
    9:22 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 53m
    7:15 PM
    London - Marble Arch
    from$54.14
  • National Express
    9:22 AM
    Prestatyn - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 18m
    6:40 PM
    London - Marble Arch
    from$54.14

The cheapest carpooling offers from Prestatyn to London

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Prestatyn
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:30 PM
    London
    from$25.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Prestatyn
    Duration 4h 40m
    1:40 PM
    London
    from$37.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Prestatyn
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:30 PM
    London
    from$40.28

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from London to Prestatyn or from Prestatyn to London? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that coach ticket prices might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in London and Prestatyn

Stations
Gas Works Ln , LL19 7SE Prestatyn (United Kingdom)
Ceg y Ffordd 6, L19 7YE Prestatyn (United Kingdom)
NCR 5 , LL19 Prestatyn (United Kingdom)
LL19 7HU Prestatyn (United Kingdom)

Compare London and Prestatyn

$9.43
$5.50
London
Prestatyn
A cab ride in London is 42% more expensive than in Prestatyn.
$3.15
$2.77
London
Prestatyn
A bus fare in London is 13% more expensive than in Prestatyn.
$5.66
$3.65
London
Prestatyn
A large beer in London is 36% more expensive than in Prestatyn.
$1.12
$1.11
London
Prestatyn
A bottle of water in London is 1% more expensive than in Prestatyn.
$7.89
$3.25
London
Prestatyn
A meal in London is 59% more expensive than in Prestatyn.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.