Bus from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez

Buses Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez

Cheapest Bus$16.55
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance227.9 miles
Bus CompaniesAutobuses Unidos, ADO
Do you want to travel by bus from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Mexico City and Oaxaca de Juárez which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Oaxaca de Juárez, alternative destinations from Mexico City, and the most popular airport shuttles from Mexico City and Oaxaca de Juárez.

The cheapest bus routes from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez

Today
from $16.55
Tomorrow
from $16.42
08/15
from $16.55
08/16
from $16.87
08/17
from $16.55
08/18
from $16.55

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autobuses Unidos
    11:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 25m
    5:25 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Periférico
    from$16.55
  • Autobuses Unidos
    11:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Santa Rosa
    from$16.55
  • Autobuses Unidos
    11:59 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 25m
    6:24 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Periférico
    from$16.55
  • Autobuses Unidos
    11:59 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:59 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Santa Rosa
    from$16.55
  • Autobuses Unidos
    11:30 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:10 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Santa Rosa
    from$16.82
  • Autobuses Unidos
    8:30 AM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Santa Rosa
    from$17.05
  • Autobuses Unidos
    8:30 AM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 7h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Periférico
    from$17.05
  • ADO
    11:59 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:39 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$24.36
  • ADO
    11:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 40m
    5:40 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$24.45
  • ADO
    1:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$24.49
  • ADO
    4:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 55m
    10:55 PM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$24.49
  • ADO
    10:00 AM
    Mexico City, DF - TAPO
    Duration 6h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$24.49
  • ADO
    5:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    Duration 7h 55m
    12:55 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$24.49
  • ADO
    12:00 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    Duration 7h 10m
    7:10 AM
    Oaxaca de Juárez, OC - Central bus station
    from$25.97

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Oaxaca de Juárez to Mexico City

Bus Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Mexico City as the place of departure and Oaxaca de Juárez as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Oaxaca de Juárez to Mexico City.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Mexico City to Oaxaca de Juárez!

Bus stops in Mexico City and Oaxaca de Juárez

Stations
Juárez Maza , 68090 Oaxaca de Juárez (Mexico)
Mar de Las Antillas 8, 70010 Oaxaca de Juárez (Mexico)
Articulo 123 Poniente 1014, 68103 Oaxaca de Juárez (Mexico)
Gran Vía Santa Rosa 201A, 68274 Oaxaca de Juárez (Mexico)
Oaxaca de Juárez (Mexico)

Compare Mexico City and Oaxaca de Juárez

$0.71
$2.58
Mexico City
Oaxaca de Juárez
A cab ride in Mexico City is 73% cheaper than in Oaxaca de Juárez.
$0.22
$0.31
Mexico City
Oaxaca de Juárez
A bus fare in Mexico City is 30% cheaper than in Oaxaca de Juárez.
$1.17
$0.90
Mexico City
Oaxaca de Juárez
A large beer in Mexico City is 24% more expensive than in Oaxaca de Juárez.
$0.62
$0.45
Mexico City
Oaxaca de Juárez
A bottle of water in Mexico City is 28% more expensive than in Oaxaca de Juárez.
$4.55
$4.19
Mexico City
Oaxaca de Juárez
A meal in Mexico City is 8% more expensive than in Oaxaca de Juárez.

Bus routes from Mexico City and Oaxaca de Juárez

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.