Bus Naples to Pesaro and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pesaro to Naples and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Naples to Pesaro

Cheapest Bus$21.20
Fastest Bus10h 5m
Earliest Bus9:25 AM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance222.4 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Naples to Pesaro

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
from $89.49
08/11
08/12
from $63.58
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    8:00 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 10h 5m
    6:05 AM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    from$21.20
  • FlixBus
    9:25 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 13h 30m
    10:55 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    from$63.58
  • FlixBus
    6:25 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 18h 55m
    1:20 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    from$113.04

The cheapest train connections from Naples to Pesaro

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    8:10 AM
    Naples
    Duration 10h 2m
    6:12 PM
    Pesaro
    from$36.98
  • Italotreno
    8:20 AM
    Naples - Central station
    Duration 6h 26m
    2:46 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    from$78.79
  • Italotreno
    8:30 AM
    Naples - Central station
    Duration 6h 16m
    2:46 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    from$78.79

The cheapest carpooling offers from Naples to Pesaro

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Naples
    Duration 6h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Pesaro
    from$29.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Naples
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Pesaro
    from$38.87

The cheapest bus routes from Pesaro to Naples

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    11:25 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    Duration 8h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    from$21.20
  • FlixBus
    5:00 AM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    Duration 13h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$77.71
  • FlixBus
    4:35 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    Duration 18h 55m
    11:30 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$101.27

The cheapest train connections from Pesaro to Naples

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    7:59 AM
    Pesaro
    Duration 7h 36m
    3:35 PM
    Naples
    from$36.04
  • Trenitalia
    1:08 PM
    Pesaro
    Duration 7h 36m
    8:44 PM
    Naples
    from$36.98
  • Italotreno
    8:14 AM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    Duration 6h 29m
    2:43 PM
    Naples - Central station
    from$72.91
  • Italotreno
    2:19 PM
    Pesaro - Train Station
    Duration 6h 9m
    8:28 PM
    Naples - Central station
    from$78.79

The cheapest carpooling offers from Pesaro to Naples

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Pesaro
    Duration 5h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Naples
    from$29.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Pesaro
    Duration 5h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Naples
    from$31.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Naples to Pesaro typically start from $93.02. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by FlixBus, Italotreno, BlaBlaBus and . The quickest bus from Pesaro to Naples only takes 17h 20m. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's operators. Your trip from Pesaro to Naples can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Take a look at the exact location of the stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current discounts for your Naples – Pesaro bus.
There's nothing you love more than a good travel bargain? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus. Ticket prices for the route Naples - Pesaro are currently starting from $93.02. They can also be slightly more expensive though, for instance, when you book your bus at short notice. One tip is to compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save even more money.

Bus stops in Naples and Pesaro

Stations
Piazza Stefanini 23, 61122  Pesaro (Italy)
Casello A14 , 61122 Pesaro (Italy)
Piazzale G. Falcone P. Borsellino , 61121 Pesaro (Italy)

Compare Naples and Pesaro

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.