Bus Natal to Recife and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Recife to Natal and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Natal to Recife

Cheapest Bus$11.23
Fastest Bus4h 40m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance159.6 miles
Bus CompaniesAuto Viação Progresso

The cheapest bus routes from Natal to Recife

Today
from $11.23
Tomorrow
from $11.23
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Auto Viação Progresso
    3:00 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    from$11.23
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    2:30 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    8:15 PM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    from$16.08
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    7:30 AM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:10 PM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    from$18.01
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    7:00 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    from$18.01
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    3:00 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    8:25 PM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    from$18.01

The cheapest carpooling offers from Natal to Recife

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Natal
    Duration 4h 10m
    10:10 AM
    Recife
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Natal
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:50 AM
    Recife
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Natal
    Duration 7h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Recife
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Natal
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Recife
    from$9.50

The cheapest bus routes from Recife to Natal

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Auto Viação Progresso
    7:00 AM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    12:15 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$11.23
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    6:10 AM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    Duration 7h 20m
    1:30 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$16.15
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    11:00 AM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$18.09
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    5:00 PM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    9:40 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$18.09
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    9:00 AM
    Recife, PE - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Natal, RN - central bus station
    from$18.09

The cheapest carpooling offers from Recife to Natal

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Recife
    Duration 7h 40m
    2:40 AM
    Natal
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Recife
    Duration 4h 10m
    11:10 AM
    Natal
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Recife
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Natal
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Recife
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Natal
    from$9.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

When booking a bus from Natal to Recife you can pick different options. If you need to get there as fast as possible go for the quickest one, which is provided by and which will get you to your desired destination in 4h 40m. Regarding prices, you can typically get cheap bus tickets for Recife - Natal starting from $18.01.
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to travel without spending too much money without compromising comfort. Most bus operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most comfortable modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find complimentary wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on baggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Natal to Recife, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Recife and Natal as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
There's two things to look out for when it comes to selecting the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the ride from Natal to Recife, they start from $18.01 but can be slightly more expensive if you don't book in advance. Number two is to compare traveling times since there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the road, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Natal and Recife

Stations
Av. Pref. Antônio Pereira 759-679, 50950-030 Recife (Brazil)
R. do Peixoto 613, 50020-180 Recife (Brazil)
50020-190 Recife (Brazil)

Compare Natal and Recife

$2.30
$1.32
Natal
Recife
A cab ride in Natal is 43% more expensive than in Recife.
$0.54
$0.55
Natal
Recife
A bus fare in Natal is 2% cheaper than in Recife.
$0.94
$1.31
Natal
Recife
A large beer in Natal is 29% cheaper than in Recife.
$0.42
$0.56
Natal
Recife
A bottle of water in Natal is 26% cheaper than in Recife.
$3.74
$5.68
Natal
Recife
A meal in Natal is 35% cheaper than in Recife.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.