Bus Rome to Sala Consilina and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sala Consilina to Rome and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,682,508 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Rome to Sala Consilina

Cheapest Bus$6.50
Fastest Bus1h 5m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance191.4 miles
Bus CompaniesSitBus Shuttle, Buscenter.it, Express Bus, Lirosi Linee, FlixBus, Consorzio Autolinee, Autoservizi Salemi

The cheapest bus routes from Rome to Sala Consilina

Today
from $28.43
Tomorrow
from $45.47
07/17
07/18
07/19
from $34.11
07/20

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • SitBus Shuttle
    10:40 AM
    Rome
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:45 AM
    Sala Consilina
    from$6.50
  • SitBus Shuttle
    10:00 AM
    Rome
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:05 AM
    Sala Consilina
    from$6.50
  • Buscenter.it
    6:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 5h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    from$7.95
  • Express Bus
    5:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 4h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    from$23.88
  • Lirosi Linee
    10:30 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 3h 35m
    2:05 AM
    Sala Consilina - Via Giuseppe Mezzacapo
    from$28.43
  • FlixBus
    2:40 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 4h 4m
    6:44 PM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    from$31.82
  • FlixBus
    3:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 4h 5m
    7:35 PM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    from$31.82
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 1m
    8:01 PM
    Sala Consilina
    from$34.11
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    9:00 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    from$86.41

The cheapest train connections from Rome to Sala Consilina

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    9:12 AM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:42 PM
    Sala Consilina
    from$25.13
  • Trenitalia
    10:36 AM
    Rome
    Duration 6h 6m
    4:42 PM
    Sala Consilina
    from$25.13
  • Italotreno
    3:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 3h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Sala Consilina - Eni Sala Consilina Ovest
    from$39.68
  • Italotreno
    3:12 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 3h 38m
    6:50 PM
    Sala Consilina - Eni Sala Consilina Ovest
    from$39.68

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rome to Sala Consilina

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Sala Consilina
    from$18.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Sala Consilina
    from$21.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 10m
    11:10 AM
    Sala Consilina
    from$23.88

The cheapest bus routes from Sala Consilina to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    3:45 PM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    Duration 5h 10m
    8:55 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$15.91
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    8:59 AM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    Duration 4h 1m
    1:00 PM
    Rome - Appiano
    from$23.88
  • Express Bus
    9:00 AM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$23.88
  • Lirosi Linee
    3:40 PM
    Sala Consilina - Via Giuseppe Mezzacapo
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:25 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    from$28.43
  • Lirosi Linee
    2:05 AM
    Sala Consilina - Via Giuseppe Mezzacapo
    Duration 3h 35m
    5:40 AM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    from$28.43
  • FlixBus
    9:22 AM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    Duration 4h 3m
    1:25 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$29.55
  • FlixBus
    10:50 AM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    Duration 4h 5m
    2:55 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$31.82
  • INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
    1:02 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Duration 4h 34m
    5:36 PM
    Rome
    from$35.25
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    11:30 PM
    Sala Consilina - Terminal Bus
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:20 AM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    from$59.12

The cheapest train connections from Sala Consilina to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    5:16 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Duration 6h 31m
    11:47 AM
    Rome
    from$25.13
  • Trenitalia
    5:16 AM
    Sala Consilina
    Duration 6h 40m
    11:56 AM
    Rome
    from$25.13
  • Italotreno
    1:10 PM
    Sala Consilina - Eni Sala Consilina Ovest
    Duration 3h 20m
    4:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$30.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sala Consilina to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:10 PM
    Rome
    from$18.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Sala Consilina
    Duration 3h 50m
    9:30 PM
    Rome
    from$23.88

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You can get a bus ticket from Rome to Sala Consilina or from Sala Consilina to Rome for only $22.73. FlixBus, Italotreno, Autoservizi Salemi, Express Bus, ibus, Lirosi Linee, Buscenter.it and offer affordable and convenient bus rides between these two cities, allowing travellers to save money without compromising comfort. This route's fastest travel time starts at 3h 55m . The choice is yours: Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to get more bang for their buck without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and beverages are also offered by FlixBus. When taking a bus from Rome to Sala Consilina, make sure you check and compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in Sala Consilina and Rome as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
There's two things to look out for when it comes to picking the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Rome to Sala Consilina, they currently range from $22.73 to $37.51. It usually depends on whether you book in advance or at short notice. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. While only needs 3h 55m for the whole journey, other companies take up to 5h 0m.

Bus stops in Rome and Sala Consilina

Stations
Strada Statale 19 delle Calabrie , 84036 Sala Consilina (Italy)
Via Giuseppe Mezzacapo , 84036 Sala Consilina (Italy)

Compare Rome and Sala Consilina

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.