The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate from $27

Compare 5 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate from various bus operators like Transportes Chihuahuenses, ACN Autobuses or Autobuses TIM for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $27
Tuesday
from $27
Wednesday
Thursday
from $27
Friday
from $27
Saturday
from $27

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $27
  • TIM Express
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $29
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $73
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $78

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $27
  • TIM Express
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $29
  • Elite Select
    3h 0m
    3:05 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    6:05 AM
    Tecate
    Elite Select
    Premium Economy
    $33
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    5h 0m
    3:50 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    8:50 AM
    Tecate
    Transportes Chihuahuenses
    Economy
    $33
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $73

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $27
  • TIM Express
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $29
  • Elite Select
    3h 0m
    3:05 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    6:05 AM
    Tecate
    Elite Select
    Premium Economy
    $33
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    5h 0m
    3:50 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    8:50 AM
    Tecate
    Transportes Chihuahuenses
    Economy
    $33
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $73

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $27
  • TIM Express
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $29
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $73
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $78

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Autobuses TIM
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Autobuses TIM
    Economy
    $27
  • TIM Express
    4h 0m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    Central bus station
    2:45 PM
    Tecate
    Bus Stop
    TIM Express
    Economy
    $29
  • Elite Select
    3h 0m
    3:05 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    6:05 AM
    Tecate
    Elite Select
    Premium Economy
    $33
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    5h 0m
    3:50 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    8:50 AM
    Tecate
    Transportes Chihuahuenses
    Economy
    $33
  • ACN Autobuses
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado
    5:30 PM
    Tecate
    ACN Autobuses
    Economy
    $73

Frequency of bus connections between San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate

See here how frequent the connections between San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 14 daily buses from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 22 buses from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate, while Evening sees the fewest connections between San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate, with 6 offers.

Facts about the bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

Compare all providers like Transportes Chihuahuenses, ACN Autobuses and Autobuses TIM that travel 9 times every day by bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate in one click! Book your bus ticket from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate starting from $27!

Cheapest Bus $27
Fastest Bus 1h 30m
Earliest Bus 10:45 AM
Latest Bus 11:42 PM
Daily Bus Routes 9 Ø
Distance 108.7 miles
Bus Companies Transportes Chihuahuenses, ACN Autobuses, Autobuses TIM, Elite Select and TIM Express

Cheapest bus connections from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

Every day, 9 buses from 5 bus companies leave San Luis Río Colorado for Tecate: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$27
Tuesday 06/18
$27
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$27
Friday 06/21
$27
Saturday 06/22
$27
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$27
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $27, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $27.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate, with $27. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $33.

How to save money travelling from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

These are the most booked bus companies between San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate from our users.

All bus stations and stops in San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate.

Service and Comfort on the bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate? Or which bus companies serve the route San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate bus

How much does a San Luis Río Colorado Tecate bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $27 and takes 4h 0m to reach Tecate. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $27 and $84. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Tecate.

On average, how many connections are available from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate each day?

Every day, the San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate bus route is served by approximately 9 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate take?

The fastest bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate is offered by ACN Autobuses and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $84. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate?

The earliest bus arriving in Tecate from San Luis Río Colorado starts at 10:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate?

The latest bus trip departing from San Luis Río Colorado for Tecate starts at 11:42 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the San Luis Río Colorado Tecate route?

When traveling by bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate, passengers can travel with Transportes Chihuahuenses, ACN Autobuses and Autobuses TIM. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate?

You can check all the direct connections between San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Transportes Chihuahuenses, ACN Autobuses and Autobuses TIM.

What can I take with me on the San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the San Luis Río Colorado Tecate bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the San Luis Río Colorado Tecate bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route San Luis Río Colorado to Tecate

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from San Luis Río Colorado and Tecate

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from San Luis Río Colorado and from Tecate. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.