Bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Buses São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG from various bus operators like Viação Motta, Expresso Itamarati or Viaçao Total for the next days.
today
from $31
tomorrow
from $31
Monday
from $31
Tuesday
from $31
Wednesday
from $31
Thursday
from $29
Friday
from $25

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    12h 5m
    8:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Basic
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 5m
    8:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Basic
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 5m
    8:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Basic
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 5m
    8:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Basic
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 5m
    8:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    8:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $32

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $32
  • Expresso Itamarati
    14h 46m
    9:44 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Expresso Itamarati
    Basic
    $49
  • Rápido D'Oeste
    19h 5m
    5:25 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Rápido D'Oeste
    Basic
    $51
  • Andorinha
    21h 40m
    2:50 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Andorinha
    Basic
    $52

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Rápido D'Oeste
    19h 5m
    5:25 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Rápido D'Oeste
    Basic
    $69
  • Andorinha
    21h 40m
    2:50 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Andorinha
    Basic
    $70

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Expresso Itamarati
    14h 46m
    9:44 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Expresso Itamarati
    Basic
    $49
  • Expresso Itamarati
    17h 10m
    7:20 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Expresso Itamarati
    Basic
    $51

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Business
    $66

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $29
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $32

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viaçao Total
    12h 0m
    8:55 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viaçao Total
    Basic
    $25
  • Viaçao Total
    12h 0m
    8:55 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viaçao Total
    Basic
    $25
  • Viaçao Total
    12h 0m
    8:55 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viaçao Total
    Basic
    $25
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31
  • Viação Motta
    12h 20m
    10:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    Viação Motta
    Economy
    $31

Frequency of bus connections between São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG

See here how frequent the connections between São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 13 daily buses from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 53 buses from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG, while Morning sees the fewest connections between São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG, with 4 offers.

Facts about the bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Compare all providers like Viação Motta, Expresso Itamarati and Viaçao Total that travel 8 times every day by bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG in one click! Book your bus ticket from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG starting from $25!

Cheapest Bus $25
Fastest Bus 12h 0m
Earliest Bus 8:00 PM
Latest Bus 10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 8 Ø
Distance 358.0 miles
Bus Companies Viação Motta, Expresso Itamarati, Viaçao Total, Andorinha and Rápido D'Oeste

Cheapest bus connections from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Every day, 8 buses from 5 bus companies leave São José do Rio Preto, SP for Belo Horizonte, MG: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/12
Monday 05/13
Tuesday 05/14
Wednesday 05/15
Thursday 05/16
Friday 05/17
Saturday 05/18
$30
Sunday 05/19
$30
Monday 05/20
$26
Tuesday 05/21
$26
Wednesday 05/22
$31
Thursday 05/23
$26
Friday 05/24
$25
Saturday 05/25
$32
Sunday 05/26
$31
Monday 05/27
$26
Tuesday 05/28
$26
Wednesday 05/29
$25
Thursday 05/30
$26
Friday 05/31
$25
Saturday 06/01
$25
Sunday 06/02
$35
Monday 06/03
$26
Tuesday 06/04
$26
Wednesday 06/05
$25
Thursday 06/06
$27
Friday 06/07
$25
Saturday 06/08

The cheapest time to travel from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $25, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $31.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG, with $25. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $51.

How to save money travelling from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG.

Service and Comfort on the bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG? Or which bus companies serve the route São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG bus

How much does a São José do Rio Preto, SP Belo Horizonte, MG bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $25 and takes 12h 0m to reach Belo Horizonte, MG. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $25 and $70. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Belo Horizonte, MG.

On average, how many connections are available from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG each day?

Every day, the São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG bus route is served by approximately 8 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG take?

The fastest bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG is offered by Viaçao Total and takes 12h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $25. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG?

The earliest bus arriving in Belo Horizonte, MG from São José do Rio Preto, SP starts at 8:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG?

The latest bus trip departing from São José do Rio Preto, SP for Belo Horizonte, MG starts at 10:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the São José do Rio Preto, SP Belo Horizonte, MG route?

When traveling by bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG, passengers can travel with Viação Motta, Expresso Itamarati and Viaçao Total. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG?

You can check all the direct connections between São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Motta, Expresso Itamarati and Viaçao Total.

What can I take with me on the São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the São José do Rio Preto, SP Belo Horizonte, MG bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the São José do Rio Preto, SP Belo Horizonte, MG bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route São José do Rio Preto, SP to Belo Horizonte, MG

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from São José do Rio Preto, SP and Belo Horizonte, MG

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from São José do Rio Preto, SP and from Belo Horizonte, MG. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.