Bus Shah Alam to Singapore and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Singapore to Shah Alam and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Shah Alam to Singapore

Cheapest Bus$3.88
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance199.7 miles
Bus CompaniesAerobus Lisbon

The cheapest bus routes from Shah Alam to Singapore

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Aerobus Lisbon
    10:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:55 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    8:15 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    6:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 25m
    7:55 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    6:15 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    5:15 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 25m
    6:40 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    5:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Singapore
    from$3.88

The cheapest bus routes from Singapore to Shah Alam

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sri Maju Group
    7:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$20.62
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$20.62
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:25 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$20.62
  • Transtar Travel
    10:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$20.62
  • Transtar Travel
    8:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$20.62
  • Transtar Travel
    8:00 AM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$20.62
  • StarMart Express
    12:00 PM
    Singapore
    Duration 5h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$24.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend a lot of money on a bus ticket from Shah Alam to Singapore and back. The routes served by CatchThatBus have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Shah Alam and Singapore

Stations
Singapore (Singapore)
Changi Ferry Rd , 499677 Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)
Maritime Square 1, 099253 Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)
103.707754 , Singapore (Singapore)
Kitchener Road 181, Singapore (Singapore)
Hougang St 21, 530206 Singapore (Singapore)
Kallang Road  50 , 208699 Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)
Queen St , 188690 Singapore (Singapore)
Sentosa Gateway 8, 098269 Singapore (Singapore)
Singapore (Singapore)

Compare Shah Alam and Singapore

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.