Bus from Split to Mostar

Buses Split to Mostar: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the Split Mostar bus route

Cheapest Bus$18.78
Fastest Bus2h 15m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance69.8 miles
Bus CompaniesGlobtour, Eurolines Germany, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., BusTicket4.me, Čazmatrans, Bookaway
Are you searching for a bus from Split to Mostar?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Split Mostar bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Globtour, BusTicket4.me or Čazmatrans. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Mostar from Split over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Split and Mostar so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Mostar, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Split, as well as popular airport shuttles from Mostar.

The cheapest bus routes from Split to Mostar

Today
from $19.54
Tomorrow
from $19.62
11/25
from $18.82
11/26
from $19.38
11/27
from $18.82
11/28
from $19.62

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Globtour
    8:30 PM
    Split
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:45 PM
    Mostar
    from$18.78
  • Eurolines Germany
    8:30 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:45 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$18.97
  • Globtour
    5:30 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$19.54
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    5:30 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$21.34
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$31.42
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 55m
    3:55 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$31.42
  • Čazmatrans
    10:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 8m
    6:08 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$31.42
  • Čazmatrans
    10:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 5h 55m
    3:55 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$31.42
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    1:20 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    Duration 11h 30m
    12:50 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$31.42
  • Bookaway
    12:00 AM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00
  • Bookaway
    12:30 PM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00
  • Bookaway
    3:00 PM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Split to Mostar

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • Bookaway
    12:00 AM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00
  • Bookaway
    12:30 PM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00
  • Bookaway
    3:00 PM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:15 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00
  • Bookaway
    4:30 PM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Mostar - Bus Station East
    from$205.00

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Mostar to Split

Bus Split Mostar: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Split and arriving in Mostar in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Split? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Mostar Split bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Split Mostar bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Globtour offers the cheapest tickets at $18.78, while the fastest connection takes 2h 15m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Split and arriving in Mostar. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Split to Mostar!

Bus stops in Split and Mostar

Stations
Mostarskog bataljona , Mostar (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Trg Ivana Krndelja 4, 88000 Mostar (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Vukovarska , 88000 Mostar (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Bišće Polje , Mostar (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Bus Split to Mostar: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Split to Mostar cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $18.78 and takes 3h 15m to get to Mostar. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Split to Mostar bus route?

This route is connected by 4 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $18.78 to $205.00. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Mostar.

How many daily bus routes are available from Split to Mostar on average?

Each day, the bus route from Split to Mostar is offered by about 4 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Split Mostar bus route take?

Bookaway offers the quickest bus from Split to Mostar, which can take 2h 15m. Tickets for this connection cost $205.00. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Split to Mostar?

For the Split Mostar bus route, our search engine currently compares 6 direct bus connections with the following companies: CROATIA BUS d.o.o. and Globtour

When does the first trip depart for the Split Mostar bus route?

The earliest bus to Mostar departs from Split at 12:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Split Mostar bus route?

The latest bus trip from Split to Mostar departs at 8:30 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Split Mostar bus route?

When taking the Split Mostar bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Globtour, BusTicket4.me and Čazmatrans. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Split to Mostar?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Split Mostar bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Split to Mostar?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Split to Mostar on your preferred travel date.

Compare Split and Mostar

$5.17
$1.82
Split
Mostar
A cab ride in Split is 65% more expensive than in Mostar.
$1.72
$1.03
Split
Mostar
A bus fare in Split is 41% more expensive than in Mostar.
$2.74
$1.82
Split
Mostar
A large beer in Split is 34% more expensive than in Mostar.
$0.92
$0.70
Split
Mostar
A bottle of water in Split is 24% more expensive than in Mostar.
$9.21
$7.58
Split
Mostar
A meal in Split is 18% more expensive than in Mostar.

Bus routes from Split and Mostar

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.