The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Zadar to Split from $15

Compare 10 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Zadar to Split

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Zadar to Split from various bus operators like Arriva, Autotrans or Nomago for the next days.
today
from $15
tomorrow
from $15
Tuesday
from $15
Wednesday
from $15
Thursday
from $15
Friday
from $15
Saturday
from $15

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • Antonio Tours Pag
    2h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Zadar
    8:10 AM
    Split
    Antonio Tours Pag
    Economy
    $16
  • Puntamika Line
    2h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Zadar
    11:50 AM
    Split
    Puntamika Line
    Economy
    $16
  • Autobusni Prijevoz Varazdin
    3h 15m
    2:45 PM
    Zadar
    6:00 PM
    Split
    Autobusni Prijevoz Varazdin
    Economy
    $16
  • Promet Makarska
    2h 15m
    12:45 PM
    Zadar
    3:00 PM
    Split
    Promet Makarska
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • Antonio Tours Pag
    2h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Zadar
    8:10 AM
    Split
    Antonio Tours Pag
    Economy
    $16
  • Puntamika Line
    2h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Zadar
    11:50 AM
    Split
    Puntamika Line
    Economy
    $16
  • APP
    3h 5m
    1:00 PM
    Zadar
    4:05 PM
    Split
    APP
    Economy
    $16
  • Promet Makarska
    2h 15m
    12:45 PM
    Zadar
    3:00 PM
    Split
    Promet Makarska
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • Autotrans
    2h 40m
    4:45 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    7:25 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $17
  • Arriva
    3h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    10:05 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $17
  • Nomago
    3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    5:30 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    8:05 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • FlixBus
    3h 34m
    6:00 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:34 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $16
  • Autotrans
    2h 40m
    4:45 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    7:25 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $17
  • Arriva
    3h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    10:05 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $17
  • Nomago
    3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • Autotrans
    2h 40m
    4:45 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    7:25 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $17
  • Nomago
    3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17
  • Arriva
    2h 40m
    4:45 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    7:25 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $18
  • FlixBus
    2h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    3:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • Antonio Tours Pag
    2h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Zadar
    8:10 AM
    Split
    Antonio Tours Pag
    Economy
    $16
  • Puntamika Line
    2h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Zadar
    11:50 AM
    Split
    Puntamika Line
    Economy
    $16
  • Autobusni Prijevoz Varazdin
    3h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Zadar
    2:00 PM
    Split
    Autobusni Prijevoz Varazdin
    Economy
    $16
  • Promet Makarska
    2h 15m
    12:45 PM
    Zadar
    3:00 PM
    Split
    Promet Makarska
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Brioni Pula
    3h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Brioni Pula
    Economy
    $15
  • Autotrans
    3h 2m
    7:00 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    10:02 AM
    Split
    Central Station
    Autotrans
    Economy
    $16
  • Arriva
    2h 55m
    3:10 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    6:05 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Arriva
    Economy
    $17
  • Nomago
    3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    9:00 PM
    Split
    Bus Station
    Nomago
    Economy
    $17
  • FlixBus
    2h 35m
    5:30 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    8:05 AM
    Split
    Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $19

Frequency of bus connections between Zadar and Split

See here how frequent the connections between Zadar and Split are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 78 daily buses from Zadar to Split. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 38 daily coaches between Zadar and Split.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 155 buses from Zadar to Split, while Night sees the fewest connections between Zadar and Split, with 42 offers.

Facts about the bus from Zadar to Split

Compare all providers like Arriva, Autotrans and Nomago that travel 52 times every day by bus from Zadar to Split in one click! Book your bus ticket from Zadar to Split starting from $15!

Cheapest Bus $15
Fastest Bus 2h 0m
Earliest Bus 4:45 AM
Latest Bus 10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 52 Ø
Distance 73.6 miles
Bus Companies Arriva, Autotrans, Nomago, FlixBus, Brioni Pula, Puntamika Line, Antonio Tours Pag, Promet Makarska, Autobusni Prijevoz Varazdin and APP

Cheapest bus connections from Zadar to Split

Every day, 52 buses from 10 bus companies leave Zadar for Split: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 07/14/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 07/14
$15
Monday 07/15
$15
Tuesday 07/16
$15
Wednesday 07/17
$15
Thursday 07/18
$16
Friday 07/19
$19
Saturday 07/20
$16
Sunday 07/21
$19
Monday 07/22
$16
Tuesday 07/23
$15
Wednesday 07/24
$14
Thursday 07/25
$15
Friday 07/26
$15
Saturday 07/27
$15
Sunday 07/28
$16
Monday 07/29
$15
Tuesday 07/30
$16
Wednesday 07/31
$15
Thursday 08/01
$14
Friday 08/02
$16
Saturday 08/03
$15
Sunday 08/04
$16
Monday 08/05
$15
Tuesday 08/06
$14
Wednesday 08/07
$17
Thursday 08/08
$14
Friday 08/09
$15
Saturday 08/10

The cheapest time to travel from Zadar to Split

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Zadar to Split, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $15, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Zadar to Split. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $15.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Zadar to Split, with $15. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $17.

How to save money travelling from Zadar to Split

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Zadar to Split in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Zadar to Split, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Zadar to Split are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Zadar to Split

These are the most booked bus companies between Zadar to Split from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Zadar and Split

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Zadar and Split.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Zadar to Split

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Zadar to Split? Or which bus companies serve the route Zadar to Split? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Zadar to Split bus

How much does a Zadar Split bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $15 and takes 3h 10m to reach Split. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Zadar to Split?

This route is offered by 10 companies with a range of ticket prices between $15 and $45. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Split.

On average, how many connections are available from Zadar to Split each day?

Every day, the Zadar to Split bus route is served by approximately 52 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Zadar to Split take?

The fastest bus from Zadar to Split is offered by Nomago and takes 2h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $20. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Zadar to Split?

The earliest bus arriving in Split from Zadar starts at 4:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Zadar to Split?

The latest bus trip departing from Zadar for Split starts at 10:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Zadar Split route?

When traveling by bus from Zadar to Split, passengers can travel with Arriva, Autotrans and Nomago. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Zadar and Split?

You can check all the direct connections between Zadar and Split by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Arriva, Autotrans and Nomago.

What can I take with me on the Zadar to Split bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Zadar Split bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Zadar Split bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Zadar to Split on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Zadar to Split

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Zadar to Split

Cheap carpooling from Zadar to Split

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Zadar to Split for the next days.
  • MPM Transferi
    1h 40m
    2:30 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    4:10 AM
    Split
    St. Frane Church
    MPM Transferi
    Premium Economy
    from $210
  • Croatia Shuttle
    1h 55m
    2:30 AM
    Zadar
    Central bus station
    4:25 AM
    Split
    St. Frane Church
    Croatia Shuttle
    Premium Economy
    from $212

More bus routes from Zadar and Split

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Zadar and from Split. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.