Bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Buses Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón from various bus operators like Tufesa for the next days.
today
from $108
tomorrow
from $108
Friday
from $108
Saturday
from $108
Sunday
from $108
Monday
from $108
Tuesday
from $108

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    Zapopan
    12:50 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    15h 41m
    11:59 PM
    Zapopan
    3:40 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    15h 41m
    11:59 PM
    Zapopan
    3:40 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    Zapopan
    12:50 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    15h 41m
    11:59 PM
    Zapopan
    3:40 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 50m
    10:00 PM
    Zapopan
    12:50 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Tufesa
    15h 45m
    8:10 AM
    Zapopan
    11:55 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 30m
    9:10 AM
    Zapopan
    1:40 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    16h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Zapopan
    3:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    14h 40m
    3:30 PM
    Zapopan
    6:10 AM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108
  • Tufesa
    15h 41m
    11:59 PM
    Zapopan
    3:40 PM
    Ciudad Obregón
    Tufesa
    Economy
    $108

Frequency of bus connections between Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón

See here how frequent the connections between Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 9 daily buses from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 8 daily coaches between Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 31 buses from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Compare all providers like Tufesa that travel 8 times every day by bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón in one click! Book your bus ticket from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón starting from $108!

Cheapest Bus $108
Fastest Bus 13h 30m
Earliest Bus 8:10 AM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 8 Ø
Distance 625.3 miles
Bus Companies Tufesa

Cheapest bus connections from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Every day, 8 buses from 1 bus companies leave Zapopan for Ciudad Obregón: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/22/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
$108
Thursday 05/23
$108
Friday 05/24
$108
Saturday 05/25
$108
Sunday 05/26
$108
Monday 05/27
$108
Tuesday 05/28
$108
Wednesday 05/29
$108
Thursday 05/30
$108
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
$108
Sunday 06/02
$108
Monday 06/03
$108
Tuesday 06/04
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
$108
Saturday 06/08
$108
Sunday 06/09
$108
Monday 06/10
$108
Tuesday 06/11
$108
Wednesday 06/12
$108
Thursday 06/13
$108
Friday 06/14
$108
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $108, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $108.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón, with $107. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $108.

How to save money travelling from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

These are the most booked bus companies between Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón? Or which bus companies serve the route Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón bus

How much does a Zapopan Ciudad Obregón bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $108 and takes 15h 45m to reach Ciudad Obregón. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $108 and $118. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ciudad Obregón.

On average, how many connections are available from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón each day?

Every day, the Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón bus route is served by approximately 8 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón take?

The fastest bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón is offered by Tufesa and takes 13h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $118. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón?

The earliest bus arriving in Ciudad Obregón from Zapopan starts at 8:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón?

The latest bus trip departing from Zapopan for Ciudad Obregón starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Zapopan Ciudad Obregón route?

When traveling by bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón, passengers can travel with Tufesa. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón?

You can check all the direct connections between Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Tufesa.

What can I take with me on the Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Zapopan Ciudad Obregón bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Zapopan Ciudad Obregón bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Zapopan to Ciudad Obregón

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Zapopan and Ciudad Obregón

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Zapopan and from Ciudad Obregón. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.