Bus from Bath to Sheffield

Buses Bath to Sheffield: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Bath to Sheffield is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Bath Sheffield bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Bath to Sheffield

Cheapest Bus$5.54
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus5:15 AM
Latest Bus7:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance143.4 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, National Express
Do you want to travel by bus from Bath to Sheffield?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Bath and arriving in Sheffield and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as FlixBus or National Express. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Bath Sheffield bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Bath and Sheffield which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Sheffield, alternative destinations from Bath, and the most popular airport shuttles from Sheffield.

The cheapest bus routes from Bath to Sheffield

Today
from $8.33
Tomorrow
from $8.33
08/06
08/07
from $5.54
08/08
from $9.47
08/09
from $9.72

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$5.54
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 30m
    4:45 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$8.33
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 50m
    5:05 PM
    Sheffield - Coach Station
    from$8.33
  • National Express
    6:00 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$9.47
  • National Express
    5:15 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 55m
    1:10 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$9.47
  • National Express
    3:15 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$9.47
  • National Express
    2:15 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 25m
    10:40 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$9.47
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 11h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Sheffield - Coach Station
    from$9.72
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 55m
    8:25 PM
    Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
    from$9.72
  • National Express
    2:15 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 55m
    10:10 PM
    Sheffield - Greenhill
    from$10.17
  • National Express
    2:15 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    10:30 PM
    Sheffield - Coach Station
    from$10.17
  • National Express
    3:15 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    11:55 PM
    Sheffield - Coach Station
    from$10.17
  • National Express
    3:15 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 20m
    11:35 PM
    Sheffield - Greenhill
    from$10.17
  • FlixBus
    7:45 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 5m
    4:50 AM
    Sheffield - Coach Station
    from$15.30

Bus Bath to Sheffield: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Bath as your place of departure and Sheffield as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Sheffield to Bath.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Bath to Sheffield and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by FlixBus at $5.54, whereas the quickest connection takes 7h 0m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Bath Sheffield bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Bath to Sheffield!

Bus stops in Bath and Sheffield

Stations
Sheffield - Arena/Don Valley Bowl
Sheffield  (United Kingdom)
Sheffield - Coach Station
Pond Street , S1  Sheffield  (United Kingdom)
Sheffield - Greenhill
Chesterfield Road , S8 8BW  Sheffield  (United Kingdom)
Sheffield - Meadowhall Interchange
Meadowhall Rd 1-4, Sheffield  (United Kingdom)
Sheffield - Train Station
Sheaf St , S1 2BP  Sheffield  (United Kingdom)

FAQs about the bus route Bath to Sheffield

How much does a Bath Sheffield bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $5.54 and takes 7h 0m to reach Sheffield. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Bath to Sheffield?

This route is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $5.54 and $15.30. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Sheffield.

On average, how many connections are available from Bath to Sheffield each day?

Every day, the Bath Sheffield bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Bath to Sheffield take?

The fastest bus from Bath to Sheffield is offered by FlixBus and takes 7h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $5.54. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Bath to Sheffield?

The earliest bus arriving in Sheffield from Bath starts at 5:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Bath to Sheffield?

The latest bus trip departing from Bath for Sheffield starts at 7:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Bath Sheffield route?

When traveling by bus from Bath to Sheffield, passengers can travel with FlixBus and National Express. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Bath to Sheffield?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Bath to Sheffield, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the Bath to Sheffield bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Bath Sheffield bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Bath Sheffield bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Bath to Sheffield on your planned travel date.

Compare Bath and Sheffield

$7.80
$6.23
Bath
Sheffield
A cab ride in Bath is 21% more expensive than in Sheffield.
$3.06
$2.79
Bath
Sheffield
A bus fare in Bath is 9% more expensive than in Sheffield.
$5.43
$4.18
Bath
Sheffield
A large beer in Bath is 24% more expensive than in Sheffield.
$1.09
$1.39
Bath
Sheffield
A bottle of water in Bath is 22% cheaper than in Sheffield.
$24.03
$6.97
Bath
Sheffield
A meal in Bath is 71% more expensive than in Sheffield.

Bus routes from Bath and Sheffield

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.