Bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES from various bus operators like Itapemirim Suzantur or Buser for the next days.
today
from $23
tomorrow
from $18
Sunday
from $18
Monday
from $18
Tuesday
from $18
Wednesday
Thursday
from $20

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $23
  • Buser
    11h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    7:45 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Buser
    10h 0m
    8:35 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Do Contorno 7060 Bus Stop
    6:35 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $24
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 10m
    10:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:10 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    11h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:15 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    11h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    7:45 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    7:00 PM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Basic
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    11h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:15 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    7:00 PM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    First Class
    $56

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Buser
    11h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    7:45 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $20
  • Buser
    10h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    5:30 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $23
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    7:00 PM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    11h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:15 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Buser
    10h 0m
    8:35 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Do Contorno 7060 Bus Stop
    6:35 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Buser
    9h 35m
    9:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Ponto Buser - Expominas
    6:45 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $19
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    7:00 PM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    11h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:15 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Buser
    10h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    5:30 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $22
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Business
    $28
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    7:00 PM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    11h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:15 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    10h 20m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    6:50 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $20
  • Buser
    11h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    7:45 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $21
  • Buser
    10h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Av. Brasil II
    5:30 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Auto Posto Guarapari
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    10h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    7:00 PM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29
  • Itapemirim Suzantur
    11h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    Central bus station (Tergip)
    8:15 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    Rodoshopping Bus Stop
    Itapemirim Suzantur
    Premium Economy
    $29

Frequency of bus connections between Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES

See here how frequent the connections between Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 20 daily buses from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 70 buses from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES, with 24 offers.

Facts about the bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Compare all providers like Itapemirim Suzantur and Buser that travel 15 times every day by bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES in one click! Book your bus ticket from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES starting from $18!

Cheapest Bus $18
Fastest Bus 9h 25m
Earliest Bus 8:15 PM
Latest Bus 9:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 15 Ø
Distance 228.9 miles
Bus Companies Itapemirim Suzantur and Buser

Cheapest bus connections from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Every day, 15 buses from 2 bus companies leave Belo Horizonte, MG for Guarapari, ES: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/17/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/12
Monday 05/13
Tuesday 05/14
Wednesday 05/15
Thursday 05/16
Friday 05/17
$23
Saturday 05/18
$18
Sunday 05/19
$17
Monday 05/20
$18
Tuesday 05/21
$17
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
$17
Friday 05/24
$17
Saturday 05/25
$15
Sunday 05/26
$20
Monday 05/27
$17
Tuesday 05/28
$17
Wednesday 05/29
$26
Thursday 05/30
$18
Friday 05/31
$17
Saturday 06/01
$17
Sunday 06/02
$17
Monday 06/03
Tuesday 06/04
$17
Wednesday 06/05
$17
Thursday 06/06
$18
Friday 06/07
$17
Saturday 06/08

The cheapest time to travel from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $18, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $23.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES, with $18. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $29.

How to save money travelling from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

These are the most booked bus companies between Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES? Or which bus companies serve the route Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES bus

How much does a Belo Horizonte, MG Guarapari, ES bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $18 and takes 10h 20m to reach Guarapari, ES. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $18 and $56. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Guarapari, ES.

On average, how many connections are available from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES each day?

Every day, the Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES bus route is served by approximately 15 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES take?

The fastest bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES is offered by Buser and takes 9h 25m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $45. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES?

The earliest bus arriving in Guarapari, ES from Belo Horizonte, MG starts at 8:15 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES?

The latest bus trip departing from Belo Horizonte, MG for Guarapari, ES starts at 9:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Belo Horizonte, MG Guarapari, ES route?

When traveling by bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES, passengers can travel with Itapemirim Suzantur and Buser. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES?

You can check all the direct connections between Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Itapemirim Suzantur and Buser.

What can I take with me on the Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Belo Horizonte, MG Guarapari, ES bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Belo Horizonte, MG Guarapari, ES bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

First Class
First

Best of the best: you will find the most comfortable accommodation to work or relax during your travel.

Alternate transport types from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Cheap carpooling from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Belo Horizonte, MG to Guarapari, ES for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    7h 30m
    2:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG
    9:30 AM
    Guarapari, ES
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $23

More bus routes from Belo Horizonte, MG and Guarapari, ES

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Belo Horizonte, MG and from Guarapari, ES. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.