Bus Catanzaro to Rome and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rome to Catanzaro and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Catanzaro to Rome

Cheapest Bus$37.69
Fastest Bus7h 5m
Earliest Bus4:30 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance298.4 miles
Bus CompaniesAutolinee Federico, FlixBus, ExpressBus.ch

The cheapest bus routes from Catanzaro to Rome

Today
Tomorrow
from $73.00
08/11
08/12
08/13
from $50.62
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autolinee Federico
    7:05 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    Duration 7h 25m
    2:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$37.69
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:25 PM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    Duration 7h 20m
    5:45 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$37.69
  • Autolinee Federico
    7:20 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    Duration 7h 10m
    2:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$37.69
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:40 PM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    Duration 7h 5m
    5:45 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$37.69
  • FlixBus
    4:50 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 12h 15m
    5:05 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$41.20
  • ExpressBus.ch
    12:40 PM
    Catanzaro Lido
    Duration 7h 45m
    8:25 PM
    Rome - Anagnina
    from$43.46
  • ExpressBus.ch
    1:40 PM
    Catanzaro Lido
    Duration 7h 45m
    9:25 PM
    Rome - Anagnina
    from$43.66
  • FlixBus
    4:30 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 12h 35m
    5:05 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$50.62
  • FlixBus
    4:30 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 10h 25m
    2:55 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$51.80
  • FlixBus
    4:50 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 10h 5m
    2:55 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$51.80

The cheapest train connections from Catanzaro to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    10:43 PM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 7h 51m
    6:34 AM
    Rome
    from$65.25

The cheapest carpooling offers from Catanzaro to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Rome
    from$31.80

The cheapest bus routes from Rome to Catanzaro

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autolinee Federico
    10:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$37.69
  • Autolinee Federico
    3:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 54m
    9:54 PM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$37.69
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 50m
    5:20 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$37.69
  • Autolinee Federico
    3:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 7h 5m
    10:05 PM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$37.69
  • ExpressBus.ch
    2:50 AM
    Rome - Anagnina
    Duration 7h 0m
    9:50 AM
    Catanzaro Lido
    from$43.46
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 12h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$52.98
  • FlixBus
    2:40 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 9h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$54.15
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 12h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$62.40
  • FlixBus
    2:40 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 10h 10m
    12:50 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$74.18

The cheapest train connections from Rome to Catanzaro

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    11:14 PM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 31m
    6:45 AM
    Catanzaro
    from$65.25

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rome to Catanzaro

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 10m
    1:00 AM
    Catanzaro
    from$34.16
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Rome
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$35.33

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Catanzaro to Rome or from Rome to Catanzaro just got that much easier. Just use our bus search engine to find the perfect option: If you're pressed for time, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from Rome to Catanzaro in 10h 25m. If you want to save money, go for the least expensive option, which will only cost you $49.44. The Rome - Catanzaro bus route is operated by FlixBus and . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also environmentally friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see, which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Rome to Catanzaro can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the perfect bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Catanzaro – Rome bus.
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting loved ones or simply discovering new cities. For your bus ride from Catanzaro to Rome, there's tickets available starting at only $49.44, offered by . But don't hesitate for too long: if you book too short notice, you might have to pay up to $49.44.

Bus stops in Catanzaro and Rome

Stations
Via Vincenzo Giudice , 00173 Rome (Italy)
Via Proba Petronia , 00136 Rome (Italy)
A24 c/o Eni Colle Tasso sud , 00132 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 919, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Largo Damiano Chiesa , 00136 Rome (Italy)
Piazza dei Cinquecento 64, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Largo Guido Mazzoni 4, 00162 Rome (Italy)
Via dello Scalo delle Capannelle , 00178 Rome (Italy)
Via del Mandrione 181, 00181 Rome (Italy)
Via della Pineta Sacchetti , 00168 Rome (Italy)
Via Della Stazione Laurentina  , 00143 Rome (Italy)
Viale Castro Pretorio 76, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Via Tiburtina , 00156 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione di Monte Mario , 00135 Rome (Italy)
00199 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione Ostiense , 00154 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 480, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Piazza delle Stazione Prenestina , 00159 Rome (Italy)
Viale dei Quattro Venti , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione di S. Pietro , 00165 Rome (Italy)
Viale della Serenissima , 00177 Rome (Italy)
Piazza Flavio Biondo , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione Tuscolana , 00182 Rome (Italy)
Via Val d'Ala , 00141 Rome (Italy)
Via Crescenzio 19, 00193 Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Via Marsala 5, 00185 Rome (Italy)

Compare Catanzaro and Rome

$4.01
$7.01
Catanzaro
Rome
A cab ride in Catanzaro is 43% cheaper than in Rome.
$3.24
$1.77
Catanzaro
Rome
A bus fare in Catanzaro is 46% more expensive than in Rome.
$2.36
$5.01
Catanzaro
Rome
A large beer in Catanzaro is 53% cheaper than in Rome.
$0.41
$0.70
Catanzaro
Rome
A bottle of water in Catanzaro is 42% cheaper than in Rome.
$11.19
$15.90
Catanzaro
Rome
A meal in Catanzaro is 30% cheaper than in Rome.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.