Bus from Chihuahua to Mexico City

Buses Chihuahua to Mexico City: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Chihuahua to Mexico City

Cheapest Bus$77.38
Fastest Bus18h 45m
Earliest Bus1:15 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance771.6 miles
Bus CompaniesOmnibus de México, Transportes Chihuahuenses
Do you want to travel by bus from Chihuahua to Mexico City?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Chihuahua to Mexico City and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Chihuahua to Mexico City over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Chihuahua and Mexico City which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Mexico City, alternative destinations from Chihuahua, and the most popular airport shuttles from Chihuahua and Mexico City.

The cheapest bus routes from Chihuahua to Mexico City

Today
Tomorrow
from $77.38
08/13
from $77.38
08/14
from $77.38
08/15
08/16
from $77.38

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Omnibus de México
    3:00 AM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 22h 45m
    1:45 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Omnibus de México
    10:00 AM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 21h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Omnibus de México
    1:00 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 15m
    8:15 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Omnibus de México
    4:00 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 18h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Omnibus de México
    8:30 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 22h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Omnibus de México
    8:45 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Omnibus de México
    11:00 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Central bus station
    Duration 20h 15m
    7:15 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.38
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3:15 AM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 22h 35m
    1:50 AM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    2:20 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 23h 15m
    1:35 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    4:15 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 22h 40m
    2:55 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:20 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 22h 5m
    5:25 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:20 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 20h 20m
    5:40 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:00 PM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 21h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    1:15 AM
    Chihuahua, CH - Pistolas Meneses
    Duration 22h 40m
    11:55 PM
    Mexico City, DF - Central del Norte
    from$77.42

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Mexico City to Chihuahua

Bus Chihuahua to Mexico City: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Chihuahua as the place of departure and Mexico City as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Mexico City to Chihuahua.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Chihuahua to Mexico City, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Chihuahua to Mexico City!

Bus stops in Chihuahua and Mexico City

Stations
Mexico City (Mexico)
Paseo de la Reforma 24, 06040 Mexico City (Mexico)
Cd Azteca 1ra Secc , 55120 Mexico City (Mexico)
Avenida Instituto Politécnico Nacional 4909, 07380 Mexico City (Mexico)
Jardín Balbuena , 15900 Mexico City (Mexico)
Lázaro Cárdenas 271, 07760 Mexico City (Mexico)
Calz. del Hueso 381, 04920 Mexico City (Mexico)
Miguel Negrete , Centro, Zona Centro 9, 15100 Mexico City (Mexico)
Frontera 217, 06700 Mexico City (Mexico)
Residencial Zacatenco , 07369 Mexico City (Mexico)
Av. Prol. Vasco de Quiroga 12, 01219 Mexico City (Mexico)
Calzada San Isidro , 02710 Mexico City (Mexico)
05210 Mexico City (Mexico)
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza 200, 15290  Mexico City (Mexico)
Cerro de Zacayuca 150, 04200 Mexico City (Mexico)
Sur 122 232, 01180 Mexico City (Mexico)
Av. Ignacio Zaragoza 270, 15540 Mexico City (Mexico)

Compare Chihuahua and Mexico City

$2.47
$0.71
Chihuahua
Mexico City
A cab ride in Chihuahua is 72% more expensive than in Mexico City.
$0.31
$0.22
Chihuahua
Mexico City
A bus fare in Chihuahua is 30% more expensive than in Mexico City.
$1.49
$1.16
Chihuahua
Mexico City
A large beer in Chihuahua is 23% more expensive than in Mexico City.
$0.68
$0.62
Chihuahua
Mexico City
A bottle of water in Chihuahua is 9% more expensive than in Mexico City.
$4.67
$4.52
Chihuahua
Mexico City
A meal in Chihuahua is 4% more expensive than in Mexico City.

Bus routes from Chihuahua and Mexico City

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.