Bus from Denizli to Bursa

Buses Denizli to Bursa: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Denizli Bursa bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Denizli to Bursa. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Denizli Bursa bus route

Cheapest Bus$15.04
Fastest Bus7h 30m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance166.1 miles
Bus CompaniesEfe Tur, Kale Seyahat, Pamukkale Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Metro Turizm, Busbud, İstanbul Kalesi, Isparta Petrol
Are you searching for a bus from Denizli to Bursa?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Denizli Bursa bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Efe Tur, Pamukkale Turizm or Kale Seyahat. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Bursa from Denizli over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Denizli and Bursa so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Bursa, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Denizli, as well as popular airport shuttles from Bursa.

The cheapest bus routes from Denizli to Bursa

Today
Tomorrow
09/21
09/22
from $17.35
09/23
09/24

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Efe Tur
    8:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Bursa - Central bus station
    from$15.04
  • Kale Seyahat
    10:00 AM
    Denizli
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Bursa
    from$15.62
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    1:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Bursa - Central bus station
    from$17.35
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    7:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Bursa - Central bus station
    from$17.35

What are the cheapest buses from Denizli to Bursa you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Denizli to Bursa but are currently out of service.
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Denizli
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Bursa
    from$13.88
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/19/2021
  • Metro Turizm
    8:00 AM
    Denizli - central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Bursa - Central bus station
    from$15.04
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/17/2021
  • Busbud
    11:00 AM
    Denizli
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Bursa
    from$17.35
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/04/2021
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    10:00 AM
    Denizli
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Bursa
    from$18.67
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/24/2021
  • Isparta Petrol
    1:30 PM
    Denizli
    Duration 9h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Bursa
    from$20.14
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/24/2021

Bus Denizli Bursa: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Denizli and arriving in Bursa in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Denizli? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Bursa Denizli bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Denizli Bursa bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm offers the cheapest tickets at $13.88, while the fastest connection takes 7h 30m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Denizli and arriving in Bursa. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Denizli to Bursa!

Bus stops in Denizli and Bursa

Stations
Bursa - Central bus station
Otogar , 16245  Bursa  (Turkey)
Bursa - İnegöl
Bursa  (Turkey)
Bursa - Nilüfer
Bursa  (Turkey)
Bursa - Osmangazi
Bursa  (Turkey)
Bursa -Orhangazi bus station
Bursa  (Turkey)

Bus Denizli to Bursa: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Denizli to Bursa cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $15.04 and takes 4h 40m to get to Bursa. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Denizli to Bursa bus route?

This route is connected by 8 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $13.88 to $20.14. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Bursa.

How many daily bus routes are available from Denizli to Bursa on average?

Each day, the bus route from Denizli to Bursa is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Denizli Bursa bus route take?

Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm offers the quickest bus from Denizli to Bursa, which can take 7h 30m. Tickets for this connection cost $13.88. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Denizli to Bursa?

For the Denizli Bursa bus route, our search engine currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Efe Tur

When does the first trip depart for the Denizli Bursa bus route?

The earliest bus to Bursa departs from Denizli at 1:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Denizli Bursa bus route?

The latest bus trip from Denizli to Bursa departs at 10:00 AM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Denizli Bursa bus route?

When taking the Denizli Bursa bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Efe Tur, Pamukkale Turizm and Kale Seyahat. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Denizli to Bursa?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Denizli Bursa bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Denizli to Bursa?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Denizli to Bursa on your preferred travel date.

Compare Denizli and Bursa

Denizli
313,238
Bursa
1.41 Million
$0.70
$0.67
Denizli
Bursa
A cab ride in Denizli is 5% more expensive than in Bursa.
$0.23
$0.33
Denizli
Bursa
A bus fare in Denizli is 31% cheaper than in Bursa.
$0.93
$0.81
Denizli
Bursa
A large beer in Denizli is 13% more expensive than in Bursa.
$0.13
$0.14
Denizli
Bursa
A bottle of water in Denizli is 8% cheaper than in Bursa.
$1.47
$1.93
Denizli
Bursa
A meal in Denizli is 24% cheaper than in Bursa.

Bus routes from Denizli and Bursa

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.