Bus from Izmir to Aydin

Buses Izmir to Aydin: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Izmir Aydin bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Izmir to Aydin. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Izmir Aydin bus route

Cheapest Bus$4.38
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance55.4 miles
Bus Companiesİstanbul Kalesi, Busbud, Pamukkale Turizm, Esadaş, Çanakkale Truva Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Metro Turizm, Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Efe Tur, Isparta Petrol, FlixBus, Nilüfer Turizm, Kontur, 12Go Asia
Are you searching for a bus from Izmir to Aydin?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Izmir Aydin bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including İstanbul Kalesi, Busbud or Pamukkale Turizm. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Aydin from Izmir over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Izmir and Aydin so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Aydin, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Izmir, as well as popular airport shuttles from Aydin.

The cheapest bus routes from Izmir to Aydin

Today
from $4.03
Tomorrow
from $4.38
09/23
from $4.03
09/24
from $4.61
09/25
09/26

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • İstanbul Kalesi
    2:00 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 0m
    3:00 AM
    Aydin
    from$4.38
  • Busbud
    8:30 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Aydin
    from$4.61
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    1:00 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Aydin
    from$4.61

What are the cheapest buses from Izmir to Aydin you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Izmir to Aydin but are currently out of service.
  • Esadaş
    10:00 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Aydin
    from$3.45
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/05/2021
  • Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    6:30 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Aydin
    from$4.01
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/18/2021
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    3:00 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:15 AM
    Aydin
    from$4.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/09/2021
  • Metro Turizm
    4:00 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Aydin - Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali
    from$4.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/09/2021
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Aydin
    from$4.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/09/2021
  • Efe Tur
    12:30 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:45 AM
    Aydin - Central bus station
    from$4.03
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/12/2021
  • Isparta Petrol
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:45 AM
    Aydin
    from$4.36
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/04/2021
  • FlixBus
    12:45 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    2:10 AM
    Aydin - Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali
    from$4.61
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/09/2021
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    6:45 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 17h 15m
    12:00 AM
    Aydin - Central bus station
    from$4.61
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/09/2021
  • Kontur
    10:00 PM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Aydin
    from$5.18
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/30/2021
  • 12Go Asia
    4:14 AM
    Izmir
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:29 AM
    Aydin
    from$5.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/04/2021

Bus Izmir Aydin: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Izmir and arriving in Aydin in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Izmir? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Aydin Izmir bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Izmir Aydin bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Esadaş offers the cheapest tickets at $3.45, while the fastest connection takes 1h 0m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Izmir and arriving in Aydin. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Izmir to Aydin!

Bus stops in Izmir and Aydin

Stations
Aydin - Central bus station
İzmir Bulvarı 13 D, 09020  Aydin  (Turkey)
Aydin - Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali
Çiftlikköy Mahallesi , 09000  Aydin  (Turkey)

Bus Izmir to Aydin: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Izmir to Aydin cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $4.38 and takes 1h 15m to get to Aydin. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Izmir to Aydin bus route?

This route is connected by 14 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $3.45 to $5.18. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Aydin.

How many daily bus routes are available from Izmir to Aydin on average?

Each day, the bus route from Izmir to Aydin is offered by about 3 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Izmir Aydin bus route take?

İstanbul Kalesi offers the quickest bus from Izmir to Aydin, which can take 1h 0m. Tickets for this connection cost $4.38. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Izmir to Aydin?

For the Izmir Aydin bus route, our search engine currently compares 36 direct bus connections with the following companies: İstanbul Kalesi, Busbud and Pamukkale Turizm

When does the first trip depart for the Izmir Aydin bus route?

The earliest bus to Aydin departs from Izmir at 1:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Izmir Aydin bus route?

The latest bus trip from Izmir to Aydin departs at 8:30 AM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Izmir Aydin bus route?

When taking the Izmir Aydin bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as İstanbul Kalesi, Busbud and Pamukkale Turizm. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Izmir to Aydin?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Izmir Aydin bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Izmir to Aydin?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Izmir to Aydin on your preferred travel date.

Compare Izmir and Aydin

Izmir
2.50 Million
Aydin
163,022
$0.63
$1.04
Izmir
Aydin
A cab ride in Izmir is 40% cheaper than in Aydin.
$0.29
$0.23
Izmir
Aydin
A bus fare in Izmir is 21% more expensive than in Aydin.
$0.92
$0.86
Izmir
Aydin
A large beer in Izmir is 7% more expensive than in Aydin.
$0.15
$0.12
Izmir
Aydin
A bottle of water in Izmir is 21% more expensive than in Aydin.
$2.18
$2.36
Izmir
Aydin
A meal in Izmir is 8% cheaper than in Aydin.

Bus routes from Izmir and Aydin

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.