The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Izmir to Milas from $7

Compare 17 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Izmir to Milas

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Izmir to Milas from various bus operators like Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc or Efe Tur for the next days.
today
from $7
tomorrow
from $13
Sunday
from $10
Monday
from $10
Tuesday
from $13
Wednesday
from $9
Thursday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Gold İstanbul
    2h 13m
    6:30 AM
    Izmir
    8:43 AM
    Milas
    Gold İstanbul
    Economy
    $7
  • Villa Seyahat
    2h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Izmir
    6:00 AM
    Milas
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    $9
  • Ege Seyahat
    2h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Izmir
    10:30 PM
    Milas
    Ege Seyahat
    Economy
    $9
  • İzmir Bodrum Koop Turizm
    2h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Izmir
    11:50 AM
    Milas
    İzmir Bodrum Koop Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Sakarya Vib Turizm
    4h 0m
    5:15 AM
    Izmir
    9:15 AM
    Milas
    Sakarya Vib Turizm
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 5m
    4:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:05 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 5m
    5:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    7:35 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Efe Tur
    2h 15m
    2:45 AM
    Izmir
    5:00 AM
    Milas
    Efe Tur
    Economy
    $14
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    2h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Izmir
    3:30 AM
    Milas
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $15

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $10
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    3h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    7:00 PM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    $14
  • Efe Tur
    2h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    5:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Efe Tur
    Economy
    $15
  • Efe Tur
    2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    10:00 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Efe Tur
    Economy
    $15

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $10
  • Anadolu Turizm
    2h 15m
    6:30 PM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    8:45 PM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Anadolu Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 5m
    4:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:05 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    3h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    5:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    $14
  • Kamil Koc
    2h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    7:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 5m
    4:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:05 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 5m
    5:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    7:35 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    1h 55m
    6:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    7:55 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 5m
    6:31 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    8:36 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 20m
    8:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    4:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 15m
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    6:15 PM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Anadolu
    2h 15m
    6:30 PM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    8:45 PM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Anadolu
    Economy
    $13
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    3h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    5:30 AM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    $14
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    3h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    7:00 PM
    Milas
    Central Bus Station
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Villa Seyahat
    2h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Izmir
    6:00 AM
    Milas
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    $8
  • Metro Turizm
    2h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Izmir
    4:30 AM
    Milas
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Ege Seyahat
    2h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Izmir
    10:45 AM
    Milas
    Ege Seyahat
    Economy
    $9
  • İzmir Bodrum Koop Turizm
    2h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Izmir
    11:50 AM
    Milas
    İzmir Bodrum Koop Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Sakarya Vib Turizm
    4h 0m
    5:15 AM
    Izmir
    9:15 AM
    Milas
    Sakarya Vib Turizm
    Economy
    $12

Frequency of bus connections between Izmir and Milas

See here how frequent the connections between Izmir and Milas are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 96 daily buses from Izmir to Milas. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 5 daily coaches between Izmir and Milas.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 87 buses from Izmir to Milas, while Night sees the fewest connections between Izmir and Milas, with 45 offers.

Facts about the bus from Izmir to Milas

Compare all providers like Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc and Efe Tur that travel 38 times every day by bus from Izmir to Milas in one click! Book your bus ticket from Izmir to Milas starting from $7!

Cheapest Bus $7
Fastest Bus 1h 20m
Earliest Bus 1:30 AM
Latest Bus 10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 38 Ø
Distance 84.0 miles
Bus Companies Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc, Efe Tur, İzmir Bodrum Koop Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Metro Turizm, Villa Seyahat, Sakarya Vib Turizm, Kale Seyahat, Ege Seyahat and 7 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Izmir to Milas

Every day, 38 buses from 17 bus companies leave Izmir for Milas: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/14/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
$13
Saturday 06/15
$14
Sunday 06/16
$10
Monday 06/17
$13
Tuesday 06/18
$13
Wednesday 06/19
$9
Thursday 06/20
$13
Friday 06/21
$13
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$14
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Izmir to Milas

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Izmir to Milas, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $7, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Izmir to Milas. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $13.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Izmir to Milas, with $7. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $9.

How to save money travelling from Izmir to Milas

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Izmir to Milas in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Izmir to Milas, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Izmir to Milas are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Izmir and Milas

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Izmir and Milas.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Izmir to Milas

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Izmir to Milas? Or which bus companies serve the route Izmir to Milas? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Izmir to Milas bus

How much does a Izmir Milas bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $7 and takes 2h 13m to reach Milas. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Izmir to Milas?

This route is offered by 17 companies with a range of ticket prices between $7 and $15. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Milas.

On average, how many connections are available from Izmir to Milas each day?

Every day, the Izmir to Milas bus route is served by approximately 38 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Izmir to Milas take?

The fastest bus from Izmir to Milas is offered by Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm and takes 1h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $14. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Izmir to Milas?

The earliest bus arriving in Milas from Izmir starts at 1:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Izmir to Milas?

The latest bus trip departing from Izmir for Milas starts at 10:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Izmir Milas route?

When traveling by bus from Izmir to Milas, passengers can travel with Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc and Efe Tur. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Izmir and Milas?

You can check all the direct connections between Izmir and Milas by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc and Efe Tur.

What can I take with me on the Izmir to Milas bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Izmir Milas bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Izmir Milas bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Izmir to Milas on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Izmir to Milas

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Izmir and Milas

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Izmir and from Milas. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.