Bus Lecce to Messina and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Messina to Lecce and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Lecce to Messina

Cheapest Bus$10.69
Fastest Bus4h 35m
Earliest Bus3:25 PM
Latest Bus11:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance204.7 miles
Bus CompaniesMarino Autolinee, FlixBus, Buscenter.it, Autoservizi Salemi

The cheapest bus routes from Lecce to Messina

Today
Tomorrow
from $83.10
08/08
from $108.04
08/09
from $77.16
08/10
08/11
from $83.10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    9:25 PM
    Lecce - Piazza Carmelo Bene
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:10 AM
    Messina station
    from$10.69
  • FlixBus
    3:25 PM
    Lecce - Piazza Carmelo Bene
    Duration 14h 25m
    5:50 AM
    Messina - Marittima
    from$42.72
  • Buscenter.it
    9:15 PM
    Lecce
    Duration 6h 35m
    3:50 AM
    Messina
    from$77.16
  • Buscenter.it
    9:15 PM
    Lecce
    Duration 7h 15m
    4:30 AM
    Messina
    from$77.16
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    11:10 PM
    Lecce - Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    4:40 AM
    Messina station
    from$108.04
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    11:10 PM
    Lecce - Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    3:45 AM
    Messina station
    from$108.04

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lecce to Messina

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Lecce
    Duration 6h 30m
    7:20 PM
    Messina
    from$28.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Lecce
    Duration 6h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Messina
    from$34.43

The cheapest bus routes from Messina to Lecce

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Marino Autolinee
    11:00 PM
    Messina station
    Duration 7h 55m
    6:55 AM
    Lecce - Piazza Carmelo Bene
    from$10.69
  • Buscenter.it
    10:40 PM
    Messina
    Duration 8h 5m
    6:45 AM
    Lecce
    from$77.16
  • Buscenter.it
    11:50 PM
    Messina
    Duration 6h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Lecce
    from$83.10
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    10:20 PM
    Messina station
    Duration 6h 40m
    5:00 AM
    Lecce - Station
    from$99.73
  • FlixBus
    11:30 PM
    Messina - Marittima
    Duration 14h 25m
    1:55 PM
    Lecce - Piazza Carmelo Bene
    from$104.46

The cheapest carpooling offers from Messina to Lecce

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 PM
    Messina
    Duration 6h 30m
    5:20 AM
    Lecce
    from$26.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Lecce to Messina, then you've come to the right place. This route is served by 3 carriers: FlixBus, Autoservizi Salemi and . Usually, there are bus tickets available for around $97.34. The fastest bus will take you from Messina to Lecce within 15h 50m. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, carriers have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's carriers. Your trip from Messina to Lecce can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special rates for your Lecce – Messina bus.
You'd like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Lecce to Messina is currently available for only $97.34 with . If you book at short notice, however, the same journey can be slightly more expensive. Here's a suggestion: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Lecce and Messina

Stations
Via Vittorio Emanuele II 27, 98122 Messina (Italy)
Piazza della Repubblica 25, 98122 Messina (Italy)
Via Giuseppe la Farina , Messina (Italy)

Compare Lecce and Messina

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.