The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Madrid to Logroño from $23

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Madrid to Logroño

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Madrid to Logroño from various bus operators like ALSA, AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U. or PLM for the next days.
today
from $23
tomorrow
from $23
Thursday
from $23
Friday
from $23
Saturday
from $23
Sunday
from $23
Monday
from $23

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • PLM
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • PLM
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • ALSA
    4h 5m
    8:00 AM
    Madrid
    12:05 PM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    4h 5m
    8:00 AM
    Madrid
    12:05 PM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $23
  • ALSA
    4h 20m
    10:00 AM
    Madrid
    2:20 PM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • PLM
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • ALSA
    4h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Madrid
    10:00 PM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • PLM
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • PLM
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Madrid
    3:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • ALSA
    4h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Madrid
    5:00 AM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $30
  • ALSA
    3h 45m
    1:15 AM
    Madrid
    5:00 AM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • PLM
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • PLM
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • ALSA
    4h 5m
    8:00 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    12:05 PM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    ALSA
    Economy
    $25

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • PLM
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • PLM
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • ALSA
    4h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Madrid
    5:00 AM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U.
    Economy
    $23
  • PLM
    4h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    11:45 AM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • PLM
    4h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    Bus Station Avenida America
    1:00 PM
    Logroño
    Central bus station
    PLM
    Economy
    $24
  • ALSA
    4h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Madrid
    5:00 AM
    Logroño
    ALSA
    Economy
    $30

Frequency of bus connections between Madrid and Logroño

See here how frequent the connections between Madrid and Logroño are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 44 daily buses from Madrid to Logroño. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 29 daily coaches between Madrid and Logroño.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 111 buses from Madrid to Logroño, while Night sees the fewest connections between Madrid and Logroño, with 20 offers.

Facts about the bus from Madrid to Logroño

Compare all providers like ALSA, AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U. and PLM that travel 39 times every day by bus from Madrid to Logroño in one click! Book your bus ticket from Madrid to Logroño starting from $23!

Cheapest Bus $23
Fastest Bus 3h 45m
Earliest Bus 7:30 AM
Latest Bus 7:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 39 Ø
Distance 155.7 miles
Bus Companies ALSA, AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U. and PLM

Cheapest bus connections from Madrid to Logroño

Every day, 39 buses from 3 bus companies leave Madrid for Logroño: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/18/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$24
Wednesday 06/19
$23
Thursday 06/20
$23
Friday 06/21
$30
Saturday 06/22
$34
Sunday 06/23
$23
Monday 06/24
$23
Tuesday 06/25
$27
Wednesday 06/26
$24
Thursday 06/27
$34
Friday 06/28
$23
Saturday 06/29
$23
Sunday 06/30
$23
Monday 07/01
$34
Tuesday 07/02
$23
Wednesday 07/03
$30
Thursday 07/04
$23
Friday 07/05
$23
Saturday 07/06
$30
Sunday 07/07
$38
Monday 07/08
$34
Tuesday 07/09
$38
Wednesday 07/10
$30
Thursday 07/11
$23
Friday 07/12
$34
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Madrid to Logroño

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Madrid to Logroño, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $23, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Madrid to Logroño. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $23.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Madrid to Logroño, with $23. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $30.

How to save money travelling from Madrid to Logroño

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Madrid to Logroño in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Madrid to Logroño, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Madrid to Logroño are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Madrid to Logroño

These are the most booked bus companies between Madrid to Logroño from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Madrid and Logroño

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Madrid and Logroño.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Madrid to Logroño

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Madrid to Logroño? Or which bus companies serve the route Madrid to Logroño? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Madrid to Logroño bus

How much does a Madrid Logroño bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $23 and takes 4h 15m to reach Logroño. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Madrid to Logroño?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $23 and $43. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Logroño.

On average, how many connections are available from Madrid to Logroño each day?

Every day, the Madrid to Logroño bus route is served by approximately 39 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Madrid to Logroño take?

The fastest bus from Madrid to Logroño is offered by ALSA and takes 3h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $30. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Madrid to Logroño?

The earliest bus arriving in Logroño from Madrid starts at 7:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Madrid to Logroño?

The latest bus trip departing from Madrid for Logroño starts at 7:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Madrid Logroño route?

When traveling by bus from Madrid to Logroño, passengers can travel with ALSA, AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U. and PLM. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Madrid and Logroño?

You can check all the direct connections between Madrid and Logroño by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: ALSA, AUTOBUSES PAMPLONA MADRID S.L.U. and PLM.

What can I take with me on the Madrid to Logroño bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Madrid Logroño bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Madrid Logroño bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Madrid to Logroño on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Madrid to Logroño

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Madrid to Logroño

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Madrid to Logroño for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Madrid to Logroño

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Madrid to Logroño for the next days.
  • Renfe
    3h 32m
    7:35 AM
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    11:07 AM
    Logroño
    Central Station
    Renfe
    Economy
    from $22
  • Renfe
    3h 32m
    7:35 AM
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    11:07 AM
    Logroño
    Central Station
    Renfe
    First Class
    from $38
  • Renfe
    3h 16m
    6:05 PM
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    9:21 PM
    Logroño
    Central Station
    Renfe
    Economy
    from $57
  • Renfe
    3h 16m
    6:05 PM
    Madrid
    Atocha Station
    9:21 PM
    Logroño
    Central Station
    Renfe
    First Class
    from $114

Cheap carpooling from Madrid to Logroño

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Madrid to Logroño for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 40m
    11:30 PM
    Madrid
    3:10 AM
    Logroño
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $21
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Madrid
    8:00 PM
    Logroño
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $22
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Madrid
    10:30 AM
    Logroño
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $23
  • BlaBlaCar
    3h 50m
    4:00 PM
    Madrid
    7:50 PM
    Logroño
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $26

More bus routes from Madrid and Logroño

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Madrid and from Logroño. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.