Bus Molfetta to Rome and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rome to Molfetta and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Molfetta to Rome

Cheapest Bus$16.93
Fastest Bus5h 10m
Earliest Bus5:25 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance217.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Marino Autolinee, Marozzi Viaggi

The cheapest bus routes from Molfetta to Rome

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:05 AM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:35 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$16.93
  • FlixBus
    5:35 AM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    Duration 5h 10m
    10:45 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$20.32
  • FlixBus
    11:50 PM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    Duration 6h 10m
    6:00 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$21.45
  • Marino Autolinee
    5:25 AM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    Duration 6h 20m
    11:45 AM
    Rome - Appiano
    from$27.11
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    5:40 AM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    Duration 5h 40m
    11:20 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$38.97
  • Marino Autolinee
    5:30 AM
    Molfetta
    Duration 6h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Rome
    from$46.31
  • Marino Autolinee
    4:30 PM
    Molfetta
    Duration 6h 25m
    10:55 PM
    Rome
    from$55.35

The cheapest train connections from Molfetta to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:41 AM
    Molfetta
    Duration 7h 53m
    2:34 PM
    Rome
    from$33.66
  • OUI.sncf
    4:16 PM
    Molfetta
    Duration 6h 4m
    10:20 PM
    Rome
    from$54.22
  • OUI.sncf
    12:16 PM
    Molfetta
    Duration 5h 4m
    5:20 PM
    Rome
    from$70.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Molfetta to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Molfetta
    Duration 4h 47m
    8:47 PM
    Rome
    from$22.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Molfetta
    Duration 4h 44m
    8:44 PM
    Rome
    from$27.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Molfetta
    Duration 4h 54m
    8:54 AM
    Rome
    from$29.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Molfetta
    Duration 5h 22m
    1:52 PM
    Rome
    from$30.50

The cheapest bus routes from Rome to Molfetta

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:15 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 5h 30m
    8:45 PM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    from$16.93
  • FlixBus
    5:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 5h 10m
    10:10 PM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    from$20.32
  • FlixBus
    11:45 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 15m
    6:00 AM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    from$20.32
  • Marino Autolinee
    3:30 PM
    Rome - Appiano
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    from$27.11
  • Marino Autolinee
    4:55 AM
    Rome - Appiano
    Duration 7h 10m
    12:05 PM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    from$37.27
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    5:30 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 5h 35m
    11:05 PM
    Molfetta - Via Bettino Craxi
    from$38.97

The cheapest train connections from Rome to Molfetta

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    7:28 AM
    Rome
    Duration 6h 32m
    2:00 PM
    Molfetta
    from$22.48
  • Trenitalia
    6:55 PM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:35 PM
    Molfetta
    from$31.51
  • Trenitalia
    2:55 PM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:55 PM
    Molfetta
    from$42.81
  • Trenitalia
    6:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 59m
    9:59 PM
    Molfetta
    from$42.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rome to Molfetta

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 54m
    8:54 PM
    Molfetta
    from$29.37

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Molfetta to Rome or from Rome to Molfetta typically start from $16.93. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart search function you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the offers by FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, ibus, Marozzi Viaggi and Buscenter.it. The quickest bus from Rome to Molfetta only takes . Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, complimentary WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to check your Facebook feed while on the road. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Rome to Molfetta can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Most companies offering buses from Molfetta to Rome, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or bulky baggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Molfetta – Rome bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
You'd like to go away for a few days but you're a bit pinched for money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be difficult to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Molfetta - Rome, fares currently start from $16.93. Number two is to compare traveling times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the highway, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in .

Bus stops in Molfetta and Rome

Stations
Via Vincenzo Giudice , 00173 Rome (Italy)
Via Proba Petronia , 00136 Rome (Italy)
A24 c/o Eni Colle Tasso sud , 00132 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 919, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Largo Damiano Chiesa , 00136 Rome (Italy)
Piazza dei Cinquecento 64, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Largo Guido Mazzoni 4, 00162 Rome (Italy)
Via dello Scalo delle Capannelle , 00178 Rome (Italy)
Via del Mandrione 181, 00181 Rome (Italy)
Via della Pineta Sacchetti , 00168 Rome (Italy)
Via Della Stazione Laurentina  , 00143 Rome (Italy)
Viale Castro Pretorio 76, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Via Tiburtina , 00156 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione di Monte Mario , 00135 Rome (Italy)
00199 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione Ostiense , 00154 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 480, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Piazza delle Stazione Prenestina , 00159 Rome (Italy)
Viale dei Quattro Venti , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione di S. Pietro , 00165 Rome (Italy)
Viale della Serenissima , 00177 Rome (Italy)
Piazza Flavio Biondo , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione Tuscolana , 00182 Rome (Italy)
Via Val d'Ala , 00141 Rome (Italy)
Via Crescenzio 19, 00193 Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Via Marsala 5, 00185 Rome (Italy)

Compare Molfetta and Rome

$7.20
$6.72
Molfetta
Rome
A cab ride in Molfetta is 7% more expensive than in Rome.
$1.13
$1.69
Molfetta
Rome
A bus fare in Molfetta is 34% cheaper than in Rome.
$2.26
$4.80
Molfetta
Rome
A large beer in Molfetta is 53% cheaper than in Rome.
$0.36
$0.67
Molfetta
Rome
A bottle of water in Molfetta is 47% cheaper than in Rome.
$10.17
$15.25
Molfetta
Rome
A meal in Molfetta is 34% cheaper than in Rome.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.