Bus from Rimini to Florence

Buses Rimini to Florence: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the Rimini Florence bus route

Cheapest Bus$42.87
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus6:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance68.9 miles
Bus CompaniesMarinoBus
Are you searching for a bus from Rimini to Florence?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Rimini Florence bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including MarinoBus. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Florence from Rimini over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Rimini and Florence so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Florence, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Rimini, as well as popular airport shuttles from Florence.

The cheapest bus routes from Rimini to Florence

Today
Tomorrow
04/12
04/13
04/14
04/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • MarinoBus
    6:30 AM
    Rimini
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:00 AM
    Florence
    from$42.87

The cheapest train connections from Rimini to Florence

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:25 AM
    Rimini
    Duration 2h 46m
    9:11 AM
    Florence - Santa Maria Novella
    from$16.61
  • Trenitalia
    6:56 AM
    Rimini
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:11 AM
    Florence - Santa Maria Novella
    from$16.61
  • Trenitalia
    10:41 AM
    Rimini
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:11 PM
    Florence - Santa Maria Novella
    from$16.61
  • Trenitalia
    1:20 PM
    Rimini
    Duration 2h 51m
    4:11 PM
    Florence - Santa Maria Novella
    from$16.61

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Florence to Rimini

Bus Rimini Florence: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Rimini and arriving in Florence in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Rimini? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Florence Rimini bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Rimini Florence bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. MarinoBus offers the cheapest tickets at $42.87, while the fastest connection takes 3h 30m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Rimini and arriving in Florence. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Rimini to Florence!

Bus stops in Rimini and Florence

Stations
Florence (Italy)
Via Vittorio Emanuele 3, 50041 Florence (Italy)
50144 Florence (Italy)
Florence (Italy)
Florence (Italy)
Via delle Nazioni Unite 10, 50018 Florence (Italy)
50133 Florence (Italy)
Viale Filippo Strozzi - Piazzale Montelungo (Stazione Novella) , 50123 Florence (Italy)
Via Edoardo Detti , 50143  Florence (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione 1, 50123 Florence (Italy)
Viale Fratelli Rosselli, 50144 Firenze FI, Italy , Florence (Italy)
50127 Florence (Italy)
Florence (Italy)
50123 Florence (Italy)
Florence (Italy)
Via Santa Caterina da Siena 7, Florence (Italy)
Florence (Italy)
Florence (Italy)
Via Sette Regole 73B, 50018 Florence (Italy)
Via Guelfa 28, 50129 Florence (Italy)
50131 Florence (Italy)

Bus Rimini to Florence: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Rimini to Florence cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $42.87 and takes 3h 30m to get to Florence. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Rimini to Florence bus route?

This route is connected by 0 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $42.87 to $42.87. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Florence.

How many daily bus routes are available from Rimini to Florence on average?

Each day, the bus route from Rimini to Florence is offered by about 1 connection. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Rimini Florence bus route take?

MarinoBus offers the quickest bus from Rimini to Florence, which can take 3h 30m. Tickets for this connection cost $42.87. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Rimini to Florence?

For the Rimini Florence bus route, our search engine currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

When does the first trip depart for the Rimini Florence bus route?

The earliest bus to Florence departs from Rimini at 6:30 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Rimini Florence bus route?

The latest bus trip from Rimini to Florence departs at 6:30 AM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Rimini Florence bus route?

When taking the Rimini Florence bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as MarinoBus. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Rimini to Florence?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Rimini Florence bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Rimini to Florence?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Rimini to Florence on your preferred travel date.

Compare Rimini and Florence

$12.50
$8.04
Rimini
Florence
A cab ride in Rimini is 36% more expensive than in Florence.
$1.79
$1.43
Rimini
Florence
A bus fare in Rimini is 21% more expensive than in Florence.
$4.76
$5.95
Rimini
Florence
A large beer in Rimini is 20% cheaper than in Florence.
$1.06
$0.52
Rimini
Florence
A bottle of water in Rimini is 51% more expensive than in Florence.
$16.67
$13.10
Rimini
Florence
A meal in Rimini is 22% more expensive than in Florence.

Bus routes from Rimini and Florence

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.