Bus Rzeszow to Wroclaw and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wroclaw to Rzeszow and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Rzeszow to Wroclaw

Cheapest Bus$3.28
Fastest Bus5h 45m
Earliest Bus1:30 AM
Latest Bus6:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance230.1 miles
Bus CompaniesPolskiBus, Neobus, Lider Bus, FlixBus, Dworzec Online

The cheapest bus routes from Rzeszow to Wroclaw

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    6:40 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 5h 45m
    12:25 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$3.28
  • PolskiBus
    12:40 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:25 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$4.04
  • PolskiBus
    10:35 AM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 5h 45m
    4:20 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$6.56
  • Neobus
    4:40 AM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:55 AM
    Wroclaw
    from$14.45
  • Neobus
    1:30 AM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 55m
    7:25 AM
    Wroclaw
    from$14.45
  • Neobus
    1:30 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    7:35 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$14.63
  • Lider Bus
    6:30 AM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 7h 25m
    1:55 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$15.13
  • FlixBus
    1:30 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    3:30 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$15.80
  • Dworzec Online
    1:30 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:20 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$252.19

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rzeszow to Wroclaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 4h 13m
    7:43 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$16.94

The cheapest bus routes from Wroclaw to Rzeszow

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • PolskiBus
    2:55 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$3.28
  • PolskiBus
    5:00 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$3.28
  • PolskiBus
    11:00 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    4:45 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$7.57
  • PolskiBus
    1:00 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$7.57
  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:20 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$13.54
  • FlixBus
    2:20 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    8:35 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$13.54
  • Neobus
    7:00 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    1:05 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$14.88
  • Lider Bus
    2:00 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    9:40 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$15.13
  • Neobus
    10:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    4:30 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$15.89

The cheapest carpooling offers from Wroclaw to Rzeszow

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 AM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:50 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$11.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$11.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 4h 40m
    6:30 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$16.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 AM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:20 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$16.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Rzeszow to Wroclaw or from Wroclaw to Rzeszow? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. If you need to get there as fast as possible, choose the fastest bus route provided by Neobus, which will get you there in 5h 50m. If you want to save money on your way from Wroclaw to Rzeszow, opt for the cheapest ticket, which starts from $1.26. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!
The better the choice, the more difficult it typically becomes to book the right bus. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! If you are looking for a Rzeszow - Wroclaw bus , you might find that more than one operator offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always a great idea tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the fastest, the most comfortable or the most affordable bus from Wroclaw to Rzeszow and back. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which operator offers extra legroom, the most generous luggage policy or on which coaches you are allowed to take pets, and bulky baggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Rzeszow to Wroclaw, FlixBus allows you to take your bicycle for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
There's nothing you love more than a good travel bargain? Then taking the bus is just perfect for you. But be aware: there can be price differences nonetheless! Ticket prices for the route Rzeszow - Wroclaw are currently ranging from $1.26 to $15.89. If you're flexible timewise, we suggest checking different departure times. Sometimes you can save a few more dollars by simply taking an earlier bus. Another thing to take a look at is the travel time: while Neobus will get you to your destination in only 5h 50m, other companies' buses take up 6h 30m.

Bus stops in Rzeszow and Wroclaw

Stations
Piotra Skargi 1-2, 50-082 Wroclaw (Poland)
Joannitów 13, 50 048 Wroclaw (Poland)
Wroclaw (Poland)

Compare Rzeszow and Wroclaw

$2.38
$2.14
Rzeszow
Wroclaw
A cab ride in Rzeszow is 11% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
$0.76
$0.76
Rzeszow
Wroclaw
A bus fare in Rzeszow is 0% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
$1.26
$1.77
Rzeszow
Wroclaw
A large beer in Rzeszow is 29% cheaper than in Wroclaw.
$0.44
$0.47
Rzeszow
Wroclaw
A bottle of water in Rzeszow is 7% cheaper than in Wroclaw.
$5.30
$5.55
Rzeszow
Wroclaw
A meal in Rzeszow is 5% cheaper than in Wroclaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.