Bus from San Sebastian to Lisbon

Buses San Sebastian to Lisbon: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route

Cheapest Bus$24.08
Fastest Bus8h 0m
Earliest Bus2:35 AM
Latest Bus10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance489.8 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, FlixBus, Royal Express, Eurolines Suisse, Eurolines Germany
Are you searching for a bus from San Sebastian to Lisbon?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including FlixBus. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Lisbon from San Sebastian over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in San Sebastian and Lisbon so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Lisbon, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from San Sebastian, as well as popular airport shuttles from Lisbon.

The cheapest bus routes from San Sebastian to Lisbon

Today
from $63.72
Tomorrow
from $30.09
12/05
from $36.10
12/06
from $30.09
12/07
from $63.72
12/08
from $63.72

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    10:45 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 12h 40m
    11:25 AM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$24.08
  • ALSA
    10:45 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 13h 15m
    12:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$24.08
  • FlixBus
    2:35 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 14h 45m
    5:20 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$30.09
  • FlixBus
    2:35 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 15h 5m
    5:40 PM
    Lisbon - Jardim Zoológico
    from$36.10
  • Royal Express
    4:00 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$36.10
  • Royal Express
    3:00 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$36.10
  • ALSA
    1:00 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 17h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Lisbon
    from$63.72
  • ALSA
    1:00 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 16h 45m
    5:45 AM
    Lisbon
    from$63.72
  • ALSA
    1:00 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 16h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Lisbon
    from$63.72
  • Eurolines Suisse
    6:00 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 14h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$69.83
  • Eurolines Germany
    10:45 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 12h 40m
    11:25 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$81.87
  • Eurolines Germany
    6:00 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 14h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$81.87
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:00 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 16h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$99.84
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:00 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 17h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$99.84

The cheapest carpooling offers from San Sebastian to Lisbon

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 10h 20m
    4:00 PM
    Lisbon
    from$38.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 9h 50m
    4:20 PM
    Lisbon
    from$42.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Lisbon
    from$42.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Lisbon
    from$43.34

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Lisbon to San Sebastian

Bus San Sebastian Lisbon: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from San Sebastian and arriving in Lisbon in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to San Sebastian? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Lisbon San Sebastian bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. ALSA offers the cheapest tickets at $24.08, while the fastest connection takes 8h 0m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from San Sebastian and arriving in Lisbon. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from San Sebastian to Lisbon!

Bus stops in San Sebastian and Lisbon

Stations
Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. da Liberdade  182, 1250-096 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. da República  36, 1000-290 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. José Malhoa  1070-167, Lisbon (Portugal)
Estr. de Telheiras , 1600-616 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. da República 2804, 1050-099 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. República 74 A, 1700-162 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. Fontes Pereira de Melo 7, 1050-21 Lisbon (Portugal)
Sete Rios Praça Marechal Humberto Delgado , 1549-004 Lisbon (Portugal)
R. Joaquim António de Aguiar 1, 1250-096 Lisbon (Portugal)
Avenida Dom João II Estação do Oriente , 1980-999 Lisbon (Portugal)
Praça do Comércio , 1100-083 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. Fontes Pereira de Melo 30A, 1050-010  Lisbon (Portugal)
Praça Restauradores , 1250-096 Lisbon (Portugal)
Praça Dom Pedro IV , 1100-197 Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. República 13B, 1050-053 Lisbon (Portugal)
Rua de Campolide , 1070-041 Lisbon (Portugal)
Lisbon (Portugal)
Largo Revista Militar , Lisbon (Portugal)
Largo das Olarias, 20 , 1100-374 Lisbon (Portugal)
R. 1º de Dezembro , Lisbon (Portugal)
Av. Infante Dom Henrique , 1100-105 Lisbon (Portugal)

Bus San Sebastian to Lisbon: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from San Sebastian to Lisbon cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $24.08 and takes 12h 40m to get to Lisbon. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the San Sebastian to Lisbon bus route?

This route is connected by 1 bus company with ticket prices ranging from $24.08 to $99.84. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Lisbon.

How many daily bus routes are available from San Sebastian to Lisbon on average?

Each day, the bus route from San Sebastian to Lisbon is offered by about 5 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route take?

Royal Express offers the quickest bus from San Sebastian to Lisbon, which can take 8h 0m. Tickets for this connection cost $36.10. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from San Sebastian to Lisbon?

For the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route, our search engine currently compares 2 direct bus connections with the following companies: FlixBus

When does the first trip depart for the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route?

The earliest bus to Lisbon departs from San Sebastian at 2:35 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route?

The latest bus trip from San Sebastian to Lisbon departs at 10:45 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route?

When taking the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as FlixBus. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from San Sebastian to Lisbon?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the San Sebastian Lisbon bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from San Sebastian to Lisbon?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from San Sebastian to Lisbon on your preferred travel date.

Compare San Sebastian and Lisbon

$8.69
$4.60
San Sebastian
Lisbon
A cab ride in San Sebastian is 48% more expensive than in Lisbon.
$2.05
$1.81
San Sebastian
Lisbon
A bus fare in San Sebastian is 12% more expensive than in Lisbon.
$3.01
$1.81
San Sebastian
Lisbon
A large beer in San Sebastian is 40% more expensive than in Lisbon.
$1.20
$0.66
San Sebastian
Lisbon
A bottle of water in San Sebastian is 45% more expensive than in Lisbon.
$18.86
$8.93
San Sebastian
Lisbon
A meal in San Sebastian is 53% more expensive than in Lisbon.

Bus routes from San Sebastian and Lisbon

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.