The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Turin to Milan from $2

Compare 7 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Turin to Milan

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Turin to Milan from various bus operators like FlixBus, Autostradale or Trenitalia for the next days.
today
from $2
tomorrow
from $2
Sunday
from $2
Monday
from $2
Tuesday
from $2
Wednesday
from $2
Thursday
from $3

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    1h 50m
    7:30 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    9:20 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $2
  • FlixBus
    1h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    10:25 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $3
  • Itabus
    2h 0m
    6:55 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Itabus
    Premium Economy
    $4
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • Autostradale
    2h 0m
    9:05 AM
    Turin
    Corso Bolzano Bus Stop
    11:05 AM
    Milan
    Via Montefeltro
    Autostradale
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    1h 50m
    7:30 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    9:20 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $2
  • Itabus
    2h 0m
    6:55 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Itabus
    Premium Economy
    $4
  • FlixBus
    2h 10m
    5:30 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    7:40 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $6
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • Trenitalia
    2h 41m
    6:04 AM
    Turin
    Caselle Torinese
    8:45 AM
    Milan
    Central Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $14

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    1h 50m
    4:30 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    6:20 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $2
  • Itabus
    2h 0m
    6:55 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    8:55 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Itabus
    Premium Economy
    $2
  • FlixBus
    1h 50m
    4:40 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    6:30 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $7
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • MarinoBus
    1h 55m
    6:30 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $13

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    1h 50m
    4:30 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    6:20 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $2
  • Itabus
    2h 0m
    8:20 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Itabus
    Premium Economy
    $2
  • FlixBus
    1h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    10:25 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $3
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • Autostradale
    2h 0m
    9:05 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 AM
    Milan
    Via Montefeltro
    Autostradale
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    2h 0m
    4:50 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $2
  • Itabus
    2h 0m
    8:20 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Itabus
    Premium Economy
    $2
  • FlixBus
    1h 45m
    8:40 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    10:25 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $3
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • Autostradale
    2h 0m
    9:05 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 AM
    Milan
    Via Montefeltro
    Autostradale
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Itabus
    2h 0m
    8:10 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    10:10 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Itabus
    Premium Economy
    $2
  • FlixBus
    2h 5m
    6:20 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $3
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    1h 50m
    4:30 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    6:20 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $3
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • Autostradale
    2h 0m
    9:05 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    11:05 AM
    Milan
    Via Montefeltro
    Autostradale
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    3h 50m
    3:15 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    7:05 PM
    Milan
    San Donato
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $3
  • BlaBlaCar Bus
    2h 0m
    4:50 AM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    6:50 AM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    BlaBlaCar Bus
    Economy
    $4
  • Autolinee Federico
    1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    2:50 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    Autolinee Federico
    Economy
    $10
  • Autostradale
    1h 45m
    9:20 AM
    Turin
    Piazza Romolo E Remo
    11:05 AM
    Milan
    Via Montefeltro
    Autostradale
    Economy
    $12
  • MarinoBus
    1h 55m
    6:30 PM
    Turin
    Central Bus Station
    8:25 PM
    Milan
    Lampugnano Bus Station
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $14

Frequency of bus connections between Turin and Milan

See here how frequent the connections between Turin and Milan are, during different times and days of the week.
Monday is the busiest day, with more than 103 daily buses from Turin to Milan. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 55 daily coaches between Turin and Milan.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 215 buses from Turin to Milan, while Night sees the fewest connections between Turin and Milan, with 42 offers.

Facts about the bus from Turin to Milan

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Autostradale and Trenitalia that travel 82 times every day by bus from Turin to Milan in one click! Book your bus ticket from Turin to Milan starting from $2!

Cheapest Bus $2
Fastest Bus 1h 30m
Earliest Bus 12:40 AM
Latest Bus 10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 82 Ø
Distance 77.5 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Autostradale, Trenitalia, Itabus, MarinoBus, BlaBlaCar Bus and Autolinee Federico

Cheapest bus connections from Turin to Milan

Every day, 82 buses from 7 bus companies leave Turin for Milan: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/21/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$2
Sunday 06/23
$2
Monday 06/24
$2
Tuesday 06/25
$2
Wednesday 06/26
$2
Thursday 06/27
$4
Friday 06/28
$3
Saturday 06/29
$2
Sunday 06/30
$10
Monday 07/01
$16
Tuesday 07/02
$17
Wednesday 07/03
$2
Thursday 07/04
$24
Friday 07/05
$1
Saturday 07/06
$24
Sunday 07/07
$2
Monday 07/08
$3
Tuesday 07/09
$2
Wednesday 07/10
$2
Thursday 07/11
$3
Friday 07/12
$24
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Turin to Milan

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Turin to Milan, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $2, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Turin to Milan. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $3.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Turin to Milan, with $2. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $3.

How to save money travelling from Turin to Milan

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Turin to Milan in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Turin to Milan, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Turin to Milan are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Turin to Milan

These are the most booked bus companies between Turin to Milan from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Turin and Milan

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Turin and Milan.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Turin to Milan

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Turin to Milan? Or which bus companies serve the route Turin to Milan? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Turin to Milan bus

How much does a Turin Milan bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $2 and takes 2h 0m to reach Milan. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Turin to Milan?

This route is offered by 7 companies with a range of ticket prices between $2 and $65. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Milan.

On average, how many connections are available from Turin to Milan each day?

Every day, the Turin to Milan bus route is served by approximately 82 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Turin to Milan take?

The fastest bus from Turin to Milan is offered by MarinoBus and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $15. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Turin to Milan?

The earliest bus arriving in Milan from Turin starts at 12:40 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Turin to Milan?

The latest bus trip departing from Turin for Milan starts at 10:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Turin Milan route?

When traveling by bus from Turin to Milan, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Autostradale and Trenitalia. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Turin and Milan?

You can check all the direct connections between Turin and Milan by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Autostradale and Trenitalia.

What can I take with me on the Turin to Milan bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Turin Milan bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Turin Milan bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Turin to Milan on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Turin to Milan

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Alternate transport types from Turin to Milan

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Turin to Milan for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Turin to Milan

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Turin to Milan for the next days.
  • Italotreno
    1h 24m
    6:00 AM
    Turin
    Porta Nuova
    7:24 AM
    Milan
    Rogoredo
    Italotreno
    Economy
    from $10
  • TGV Lyria
    1h 22m
    9:48 PM
    Turin
    11:10 PM
    Milan
    Porta Garibaldi Train Station
    TGV Lyria
    Economy
    from $12
  • Trenitalia
    1h 38m
    4:54 AM
    Turin
    Porta Nuova Central Station
    6:32 AM
    Milan
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $13
  • Trenitalia
    1h 38m
    4:54 AM
    Turin
    Porta Nuova Central Station
    6:32 AM
    Milan
    Trenitalia
    First Class
    from $19

Cheap carpooling from Turin to Milan

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Turin to Milan for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Turin
    7:30 AM
    Milan
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $10
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 30m
    8:10 AM
    Turin
    9:40 AM
    Milan
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $11
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 50m
    11:30 AM
    Turin
    1:20 PM
    Milan
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $13
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 40m
    8:00 PM
    Turin
    9:40 PM
    Milan
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $17

More bus routes from Turin and Milan

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Turin and from Milan. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.