Bus Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from São José dos Campos to Belo Horizonte and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos

Cheapest Bus$23.65
Fastest Bus10h 10m
Earliest Bus2:00 PM
Latest Bus8:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance261.5 miles
Bus CompaniesViação UTIL

The cheapest bus routes from Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação UTIL
    8:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 10m
    6:55 AM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$23.65
  • Viação UTIL
    2:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 15h 23m
    5:23 AM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    from$34.61

The cheapest carpooling offers from Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 7h 30m
    12:50 AM
    São José dos Campos
    from$14.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 7h 29m
    2:59 PM
    São José dos Campos
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 7h 35m
    3:35 PM
    São José dos Campos
    from$20.02

The cheapest bus routes from São José dos Campos to Belo Horizonte

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação UTIL
    7:15 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 9h 50m
    5:05 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$23.65
  • Viação UTIL
    7:15 PM
    São José dos Campos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 10h 10m
    5:25 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$27.33

The cheapest carpooling offers from São José dos Campos to Belo Horizonte

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    São José dos Campos
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$18.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Want to travel from Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos or from São José dos Campos to Belo Horizonte? You can choose between the following operators: TcheÔnibus, Quero Passagem, BrasilByBus, ClickBus BR or . They will get you there at great prices. You can travel for just $18.39 or reach your favorite destination within 10h 10m. Travel smart!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to save a few bucks without compromising comfort. Most operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find complimentary WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos, make sure you check and compare all available offers so that you find just the perfect bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of bus stops in São José dos Campos and Belo Horizonte as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on offers from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
There's two things to look out for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip from Belo Horizonte to São José dos Campos, they start from $18.39 but can be slightly more expensive if you don't book in advance. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. So, if you don't want to spend too much time on the highway, simply pick the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Belo Horizonte and São José dos Campos

Stations
R. Itororó 221, 12216-440 São José dos Campos (Brazil)
Rod. Pres. Dutra, km 157 5, 12240-420 São José dos Campos (Brazil)

Compare Belo Horizonte and São José dos Campos

$1.41
$1.57
Belo Horizonte
São José dos Campos
A cab ride in Belo Horizonte is 11% cheaper than in São José dos Campos.
$0.69
$0.70
Belo Horizonte
São José dos Campos
A bus fare in Belo Horizonte is 2% cheaper than in São José dos Campos.
$1.10
$0.88
Belo Horizonte
São José dos Campos
A large beer in Belo Horizonte is 21% more expensive than in São José dos Campos.
$0.61
$0.57
Belo Horizonte
São José dos Campos
A bottle of water in Belo Horizonte is 7% more expensive than in São José dos Campos.
$3.92
$3.54
Belo Horizonte
São José dos Campos
A meal in Belo Horizonte is 10% more expensive than in São José dos Campos.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.