Bus Belo Horizonte to São Paulo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from São Paulo to Belo Horizonte and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Belo Horizonte to São Paulo

Cheapest Bus$12.88
Fastest Bus8h 35m
Earliest Bus11:00 AM
Latest Bus11:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance305.4 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Cometa, Guichê Virtual

The cheapest bus routes from Belo Horizonte to São Paulo

Today
from $12.88
Tomorrow
from $14.72
08/11
from $12.88
08/12
08/13
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação Cometa
    11:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 35m
    8:20 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$12.88
  • Viação Cometa
    11:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 10m
    8:10 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$14.72
  • Viação Cometa
    7:45 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    4:30 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$14.72
  • Guichê Virtual
    9:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 50m
    5:05 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$41.75

The cheapest carpooling offers from Belo Horizonte to São Paulo

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 8h 20m
    2:20 AM
    São Paulo
    from$16.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 8h 0m
    4:00 PM
    São Paulo
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 8h 10m
    9:10 PM
    São Paulo
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:40 AM
    São Paulo
    from$20.02

The cheapest bus routes from São Paulo to Belo Horizonte

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação Cometa
    11:45 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 9h 45m
    9:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$12.88
  • Viação Cometa
    11:00 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$14.72
  • Viação Cometa
    10:30 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 9h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$14.72
  • Guichê Virtual
    11:30 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$40.31
  • Guichê Virtual
    11:30 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 19h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$40.31

The cheapest carpooling offers from São Paulo to Belo Horizonte

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$16.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 8h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 8h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 8h 0m
    2:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$18.84

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Belo Horizonte to São Paulo, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $14.72, with the shortest trip duration being 8h 35m. Use our bus search engine to find the ideal bus from São Paulo to Belo Horizonte and pick amongst the offers of TcheÔnibus, Quero Passagem, BrasilByBus, Guichê Virtual, Voyenbus, ClickBus BR and . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to get more bang for their buck without compromising comfort. Most bus companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Belo Horizonte to São Paulo, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in São Paulo and Belo Horizonte as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
You'd like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit pinched for money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be more tricky than expected to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Belo Horizonte - São Paulo, fares currently start from $14.72. Number two is to compare travel times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the road, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in 8h 35m.

Bus stops in Belo Horizonte and São Paulo

Stations
Av. das Nações Unidas , 15627 São Paulo (Brazil)
Cidade Antonio Estevão de Carvalho , 08220-000 São Paulo (Brazil)
Av. Santos Dumont, Bom Retiro 843, 01101-000 São Paulo (Brazil)
R. Alfredo Ricci 1-83, 08253-010 São Paulo (Brazil)
R. Brg. Galvão 772, 01151-000 São Paulo (Brazil)
Praça do Patriarca 78, 01002-000 São Paulo (Brazil)
R. Agostinho Fabre 2-46 - Conj. Promorar Sao Luis, 05846-020 São Paulo (Brazil)
R. Jaciara 103-5, 02879-200 São Paulo (Brazil)
Rua dos Jequitibás 279, São Paulo (Brazil)
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade 644, 01156-001 São Paulo (Brazil)
Av. Adélia Chohfi 100, 08320-390 São Paulo (Brazil)
R. Eudoro Lemos - Santana 259, 02030-000 São Paulo (Brazil)

Compare Belo Horizonte and São Paulo

$1.41
$1.34
Belo Horizonte
São Paulo
A cab ride in Belo Horizonte is 5% more expensive than in São Paulo.
$0.69
$0.70
Belo Horizonte
São Paulo
A bus fare in Belo Horizonte is 2% cheaper than in São Paulo.
$1.10
$1.10
Belo Horizonte
São Paulo
A large beer in Belo Horizonte is 0% more expensive than in São Paulo.
$0.61
$0.51
Belo Horizonte
São Paulo
A bottle of water in Belo Horizonte is 17% more expensive than in São Paulo.
$3.92
$5.07
Belo Horizonte
São Paulo
A meal in Belo Horizonte is 23% cheaper than in São Paulo.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.