Bus Guanajuato to Irapuato and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Irapuato to Guanajuato and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Guanajuato to Irapuato

Cheapest Bus$3.30
Fastest Bus0h 35m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance24.3 miles
Bus CompaniesPrimera Plus, Futura

The cheapest bus routes from Guanajuato to Irapuato

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
from $3.30
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Primera Plus
    10:00 AM
    Guanajuato, GT
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    from$3.30
  • Primera Plus
    4:30 PM
    Guanajuato, GT
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    from$3.30
  • Futura
    6:00 PM
    Guanajuato
    Duration 0h 35m
    6:35 PM
    Irapuato
    from$4.59
  • Futura
    12:40 PM
    Guanajuato
    Duration 0h 35m
    1:15 PM
    Irapuato
    from$4.59
  • Futura
    10:00 PM
    Guanajuato
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Irapuato
    from$4.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Guanajuato to Irapuato

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Guanajuato
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:15 PM
    Irapuato
    from$1.12

The cheapest bus routes from Irapuato to Guanajuato

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Primera Plus
    12:10 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Guanajuato, GT
    from$3.30
  • Primera Plus
    7:40 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:30 PM
    Guanajuato, GT
    from$3.30
  • Futura
    4:10 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 0h 35m
    4:45 AM
    Guanajuato
    from$4.59
  • Futura
    7:15 PM
    Irapuato
    Duration 0h 35m
    7:50 PM
    Guanajuato
    from$4.59
  • Futura
    4:50 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:40 AM
    Guanajuato
    from$4.59
  • Futura
    11:35 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 0h 35m
    12:10 PM
    Guanajuato
    from$4.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Irapuato to Guanajuato

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 AM
    Irapuato
    Duration 0h 54m
    7:44 AM
    Guanajuato
    from$2.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Guanajuato to Irapuato or from Irapuato to Guanajuato? Then use our search function to find the ideal option. If you don't have much time to spare, choose the fastest bus route provided by Primera Plus, which will get you there in 1h 0m. If you want to travel for less on your way from Irapuato to Guanajuato, opt for the cheapest ticket, which starts from $3.30. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Guanajuato to Irapuato can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You can compare all the offers available and select the perfect bus! Go for the fastest bus if you need to get there fast, select the cheapest one if you want to travel without spending too much money or select the one that offers the best on-board features. While carry-on luggage, air conditioning and ample legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some companies go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as USB ports (sometimes in every single row) or complimentary WiFi. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart bus search engine do the rest. For instance, when you take a bus from Irapuato to Guanajuato, complimentary WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by Primera Plus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Guanajuato to Irapuato and back is as, or even more convenient than taking the train or flying.
You'd like to go away for a few days but you're a bit short of money right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Guanajuato to Irapuato is currently available for only $3.30 with Primera Plus. If you book at short notice, however, the same journey might set you back $3.30. Our recommendation: make sure to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for Primera Plus. The operator will get you to your destination in only 1h 0m.

Bus stops in Guanajuato and Irapuato

Stations
Av Primero de Mayo  , 36500 Irapuato (Mexico)

Compare Guanajuato and Irapuato

$2.53
$1.89
Guanajuato
Irapuato
A cab ride in Guanajuato is 26% more expensive than in Irapuato.
$0.27
$0.31
Guanajuato
Irapuato
A bus fare in Guanajuato is 13% cheaper than in Irapuato.
$1.11
$0.96
Guanajuato
Irapuato
A large beer in Guanajuato is 14% more expensive than in Irapuato.
$0.56
$0.45
Guanajuato
Irapuato
A bottle of water in Guanajuato is 20% more expensive than in Irapuato.
$3.36
$5.13
Guanajuato
Irapuato
A meal in Guanajuato is 35% cheaper than in Irapuato.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.