Bus Prato to Rome and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rome to Prato and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Prato to Rome

Cheapest Bus$21.21
Fastest Bus3h 45m
Earliest Bus8:10 AM
Latest Bus7:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance153.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Marino Autolinee

The cheapest bus routes from Prato to Rome

Today
from $21.21
Tomorrow
from $21.21
08/11
08/12
from $21.21
08/13
from $21.21
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:25 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$21.21
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    Duration 3h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    from$21.21
  • Marino Autolinee
    8:10 AM
    Prato - Central station
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:30 PM
    Rome - Appiano
    from$29.47
  • Marino Autolinee
    8:10 AM
    Prato
    Duration 4h 35m
    12:45 PM
    Rome
    from$30.65

The cheapest train connections from Prato to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    5:32 PM
    Prato
    Duration 3h 10m
    8:42 PM
    Rome
    from$10.61
  • Trenitalia
    7:10 PM
    Prato
    Duration 4h 1m
    11:11 PM
    Rome
    from$11.67
  • OUI.sncf
    7:33 AM
    Prato
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:53 AM
    Rome
    from$21.09
  • OUI.sncf
    5:57 AM
    Prato
    Duration 2h 29m
    8:26 AM
    Rome
    from$43.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Prato to Rome

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Prato
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:30 AM
    Rome
    from$16.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Prato
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Rome
    from$16.50

The cheapest bus routes from Rome to Prato

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:00 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 3h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$21.21
  • Greyhound US
    11:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 4h 35m
    3:35 AM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$25.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:10 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 4h 25m
    10:35 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$27.00
  • Marino Autolinee
    11:45 AM
    Rome - Appiano
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:55 PM
    Prato - Central station
    from$29.47
  • Marino Autolinee
    2:30 PM
    Rome
    Duration 4h 35m
    7:05 PM
    Prato
    from$30.65
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:25 PM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$35.35
  • FlixBus
    9:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:10 AM
    Prato - Piazzale Del Museo
    from$35.35

The cheapest train connections from Rome to Prato

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:12 PM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 8m
    9:20 PM
    Prato
    from$10.61
  • Trenitalia
    9:08 AM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:48 PM
    Prato
    from$25.05
  • Trenitalia
    11:10 AM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 38m
    2:48 PM
    Prato
    from$25.05

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rome to Prato

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:50 PM
    Prato
    from$17.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Rome
    Duration 3h 10m
    5:00 PM
    Prato
    from$21.22

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

A bus from Prato to Rome or from Rome to Prato is currently available from 3 companies: FlixBus, BlaBlaBus and . The choice is yours! You can opt for the fastest bus on this route, served by or you can go for the cheapest bus from Rome to Prato, which is only $21.21. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel without breaking the bank without compromising comfort. Most bus operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by FlixBus. When taking a bus from Prato to Rome, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Rome and Prato as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
You'd like to spend a few days away but you're a bit tight on cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be tricky to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Prato - Rome, fares currently start from $21.21. Number two is to compare travel times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the road, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in 3h 40m.

Bus stops in Prato and Rome

Stations
Via Vincenzo Giudice , 00173 Rome (Italy)
Via Proba Petronia , 00136 Rome (Italy)
A24 c/o Eni Colle Tasso sud , 00132 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 919, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Largo Damiano Chiesa , 00136 Rome (Italy)
Piazza dei Cinquecento 64, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Largo Guido Mazzoni 4, 00162 Rome (Italy)
Via dello Scalo delle Capannelle , 00178 Rome (Italy)
Via del Mandrione 181, 00181 Rome (Italy)
Via della Pineta Sacchetti , 00168 Rome (Italy)
Via Della Stazione Laurentina  , 00143 Rome (Italy)
Viale Castro Pretorio 76, 00185 Rome (Italy)
Via Tiburtina , 00156 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione di Monte Mario , 00135 Rome (Italy)
00199 Rome (Italy)
Via della Stazione Ostiense , 00154 Rome (Italy)
Via Aurelia 480, 00165 Rome (Italy)
Piazza delle Stazione Prenestina , 00159 Rome (Italy)
Viale dei Quattro Venti , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione di S. Pietro , 00165 Rome (Italy)
Viale della Serenissima , 00177 Rome (Italy)
Piazza Flavio Biondo , 00152 Rome (Italy)
Piazza della Stazione Tuscolana , 00182 Rome (Italy)
Via Val d'Ala , 00141 Rome (Italy)
Via Crescenzio 19, 00193 Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Rome (Italy)
Via Marsala 5, 00185 Rome (Italy)

Compare Prato and Rome

$7.96
$7.01
Prato
Rome
A cab ride in Prato is 12% more expensive than in Rome.
$1.41
$1.77
Prato
Rome
A bus fare in Prato is 21% cheaper than in Rome.
$5.89
$5.01
Prato
Rome
A large beer in Prato is 15% more expensive than in Rome.
$0.52
$0.70
Prato
Rome
A bottle of water in Prato is 26% cheaper than in Rome.
$12.97
$15.91
Prato
Rome
A meal in Prato is 19% cheaper than in Rome.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.