Bus to Santiago de Queretaro

Bus tickets to Santiago de Queretaro from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Santiago de Queretaro

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Santiago de Queretaro? Compare all 12 bus companies to Santiago de Queretaro and find out departure and arrival times, all 6 bus stations in Santiago de Queretaro, travel times and of course the best prices for the 1631 daily buses to Santiago de Queretaro.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-santiago-de-queretaro-qo", -6); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Mexico
Currency Mexican peso
Bus Routes 1631
Bus Stations 6
Cheapest Trip $5
Most popular Bus Companies
Primera PlusFuturaSenda TDN DiamanteElite Select
Other companies are Autobuses Anáhuac, Buses Frontera del Norte, Eco Plus Regios, Estrella del Norte, Ómnibus de Oriente, Transportes Chihuahuenses and 2 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Santiago de Queretaro

  • Primera Plus
    0h 40m
    2:00 PM
    Querétaro Airport
    Querétaro Airport
    2:40 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $5
  • Estrella del Norte
    1h 0m
    7:20 PM
    San Juan del Río
    8:20 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Estrella del Norte
    Economy
    $5
  • Futura
    1h 5m
    12:10 AM
    Celaya
    1:15 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Futura
    Business
    $6
  • Primera Plus
    0h 45m
    1:30 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    2:15 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Primera Plus
    Economy
    $6
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    1h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Celaya
    4:30 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Transportes Chihuahuenses
    Economy
    $6
  • Autobuses Anáhuac
    1h 0m
    9:25 AM
    Celaya
    10:25 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Autobuses Anáhuac
    Economy
    $6
  • Ómnibus de Oriente
    1h 5m
    6:35 PM
    Celaya
    7:40 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Ómnibus de Oriente
    Economy
    $6
  • Eco Plus Regios
    2h 30m
    9:30 PM
    San Juan del Río
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Eco Plus Regios
    Economy
    $12
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    2h 55m
    2:20 AM
    San Luis Potosí
    Central bus station
    5:15 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Senda TDN Diamante
    Economy
    $25
  • Buses Frontera del Norte
    3h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Mexico City
    Central del Norte Bus Stop
    1:45 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Buses Frontera del Norte
    Economy
    $25
  • Transportes Frontera
    3h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Mexico City
    Central del Norte Bus Stop
    1:45 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Transportes Frontera
    Economy
    $25
  • Valle del Guadiana
    3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Mexico City
    Central del Norte Bus Stop
    4:00 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Valle del Guadiana
    Economy
    $25
  • Futura
    3h 40m
    12:35 AM
    Mexico City
    4:15 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Futura
    Economy
    $34
  • Elite Select
    3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Mexico City
    3:30 PM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Elite Select
    Economy
    $36

Cheap Carpooling to Santiago de Queretaro

  • Roll and Bits
    2h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Mexico City
    10:30 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Roll and Bits
    Premium Economy
    from $15
  • Wayak
    3h 20m
    12:00 AM
    Mexico City Airport
    Mexico City Airport - T1
    3:20 AM
    Santiago de Queretaro
    Central Bus Station
    Wayak
    Economy
    from $458
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Santiago de Queretaro over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Santiago de Queretaro which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Santiago de Queretaro.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Santiago de Queretaro as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Santiago de Queretaro, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Santiago de Queretaro? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Santiago de Queretaro with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Santiago de Queretaro.

All bus stops in Santiago de Queretaro

FAQs about the bus route to Santiago de Queretaro

Is there a direct bus to Santiago de Queretaro?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Santiago de Queretaro depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Santiago de Queretaro. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Santiago de Queretaro?

Depending on which provider you travel to Santiago de Queretaro with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Santiago de Queretaro have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Drinks and Bulky luggage. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Santiago de Queretaro on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Santiago de Queretaro?

There is a total of 6 bus stops in Santiago de Queretaro. Most buses stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Santiago de Queretaro to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Santiago de Queretaro?

There are 12 bus providers going to Santiago de Queretaro: Primera Plus, Futura, Senda TDN Diamante, Elite Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses, Eco Plus Regios, Buses Frontera del Norte, Transportes Frontera, Valle del Guadiana, Ómnibus de Oriente, Estrella del Norte and Autobuses Anáhuac

How can I find the best bus-deals to Santiago de Queretaro?

Find the best ticket deals to Santiago de Queretaro easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Santiago de Queretaro?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Santiago de Queretaro. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Santiago de Queretaro, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Santiago de Queretaro

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Santiago de Queretaro. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

Cities near Santiago de Queretaro

Cities in and around Santiago de Queretaro, such as Celaya, San Juan del Río and San Miguel de Allende, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.